Contact Us  Search

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bennet Wong Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bennet Wong A Manual for Life
1992; Paperback; Very Good; IM10765
096967550X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bennet Wong A Manual for Life
1992; Paperback; Very Good; IM5670
096967550X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shapiro, Stanley J.; Wong, Kenneth; Perreault, William D.; McCarthy, E. Jerome Basic Marketing : A Global-Managerial Approach
2002; Hardcover; New; 065171
0070887292 BRAND NEW, unread; as 10th Canadian Edition: 2nd printing; over 800 pages, colour photos 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen Wong Heart Smart Chinese Cooking
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM24622
1550544969 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shawn Wong Home Base: A Novel (Plume Contemporary Fiction)
1991; Paperback; Very Good; IM16979
0452265290 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bennet; McKeen, Jock Wong In and Out of Our Own Way : The Teaching Stories of Bennet Wong and Jock McKeen
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM5669
0969675526 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 16.65 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jan Wong Jan Wong's China
2000; Paperback; Fine; IM5094
0385259395 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jan Wong Jan Wong's China: Reports from a Not-So-Foreign Correspondent
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; IM10349
0385259026 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kee-Chee, Wong & Chim-Lam, Yim (Introduction: Hung, Chan Man), Illustrated by K. C. Fung (photos) Nuvole Irregolari 1992-1993 Oil Paintings By Wong Kee Chee 1992-1993 17 April - 3 May 1993 at Trigram
1993; Soft Cover; Very Good; 008379
PB. VG; spine faded; oblong book with colour art every 2nd page 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jan Wong Red China Blues
1997; Paperback; Good; IM12528
0553505459 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wong, Steven G. Wills for British Columbia
1969; Paperback; Very Good; IM15392
1551802570 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bennet Wong on Oldprintbooks.com
Bennet Wong on Phatpocket.com
Bennet Wong on Wisestreetbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com