Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Tom Wolfe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Man in Full
Tom Wolfe
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM52648
0374270325 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Man in Full
Tom Wolfe
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22514
0553111647 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Man in Full
Tom Wolfe
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; 002968
0553111647 HC. Stated 1st Trade Edition. ISBN: 0-553-11164-7. Near Fine/Near Fine 
Price: 16.32 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Man in Full
Tom Wolfe
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM43343
0553111647 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Man in Full
Tom Wolfe
1999; Paperback; Good; IM78506
0553580930 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 After Tea: A Nursery Anthology : The Augustan Books of English Poetry
Wolfe, Humbert (editor)
Soft Cover; Fair; 079473
front and back cover deteached but present; no date; 32 pages inc. cover 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Animal Rites: American Culture, the Discourse of Species, and Posthumanist Theory
Cary Wolfe
2003; Paperback; Good; IM85847
0226905144 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 17.45 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bodylessons: Exploring the Wisdom of Your Body
Marian Wolfe Dixon
2005; Paperback; Very Good; IM61971
1844090620 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chinese 24/7: Everyday Strategies for Speaking and Understanding Mandarin
Albert Wolfe
PAPERBACK; New; R9781933330822
1933330821 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 24.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 College Chemistry (Collins College Outlines)
Steven Boone; Drew H. Wolfe
2007; Paperback; New; IM46176
006088147X New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dogs Make Us Human: A Global Family Album
Art Wolfe; Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Hardcover; New; R9781608195657
1608195651 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 27.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Edward Lear: The Augustan Books of English Poetry Second Series Number Fifteen (15)
Lear, Edward; Wolfe, Humbert (editor)
Soft Cover; Good; 081367
folds, yellowing, cover torn (largest 2.5" at spine), outdated price on front cover; 31 pages 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fly By Nite Book 1, 2, 3
Wolfe, Wally
1981; Soft Cover; Good; 009163
PB. Periodicals. G+; 3 issue set; B&W cartoons throughout 
Price: 68.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Get Your Loved One Sober: Alternatives to Nagging, Pleading, and Threatening
Robert J Meyers Ph.D.; Brenda L. Wolfe Ph.D.
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM85970
1592850812 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Get Your Loved One Sober: Alternatives to Nagging, Pleading, and Threatening
Robert J Meyers Ph.D.; Brenda L. Wolfe Ph.D.
PAPERBACK; New; R9781592850815
1592850812 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Great Sex Notes
Wolfe
PAPERBACK; New; R9781402205453
1402205457 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 9.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Handbook for Space Pioneers
Stephen L. Wolfe; Roy L. Wysack
1978; SC; Good; 026446
0448161850 G+; B&W maps 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Home Fires
Gene Wolfe
PAPERBACK; New; R9780765328199
0765328194 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.59 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hooking Up
Tom Wolfe
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM36419
0374103828 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 I Am Charlotte Simmons
Tom Wolfe
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM66424
0002005913 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tom Wolfe on Allamericantextbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Alphabookworks.com
Tom Wolfe on Booksets.com
Tom Wolfe on Comoshops.com
Tom Wolfe on Crawfordsnautical.com
Tom Wolfe on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Hammondsbooks.net
Tom Wolfe on Kensvideo.net
Tom Wolfe on Manorfarmbooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Penngrovebooks.com
Tom Wolfe on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Tom Wolfe on Superiortextsales.com
Tom Wolfe on Villagebookmarket.com
Tom Wolfe on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Tom Wolfe on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie