Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Manfred Wolf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amsterdam: A Traveler's Literary Companion
Manfred Wolf
PAPERBACK; New; R9781883513092
188351309X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Animal Friends Postal Cards
Wolf Erlbruch
CARDS; New; R9780811821674
0811821676 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Animal Kisses: Notecards
Wolf Erlbruch
CARDS; New; R9780811862752
0811862755 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barron's GED Canada (Barron's How to Prepare for the Ged High School Equivalency Examination Canadian Edition)
Murray Rockowitz Ph.D.; Samuel C. Brownstein; Max Peters; Ira K. Wolf Ph.D.; Christopher Smith M.A.
PAPERBACK; New; R9780764138027
0764138022 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.59 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Canadian Railway Scenes #3
Wolf A & O Hungry
1986; Soft Cover; Fine; 074217
0920698174 B&W photos throughout 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Candy 1 to 20
Pam Abrams; Bruce Wolf; Laurie Goldrich Wolf
BOARD BOOK; New; R9781452102931
1452102937 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Changed for Good: A Feminist History of the Broadway Musical
Stacy Wolf
PAPERBACK; New; R9780195378245
0195378245 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 China's Food: A Photographic Journey
Reinhart Wolf
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; 048805
0914919024 coloured pictures throughout the entire book. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Comfort and Joy
Fern Michaels; Cathy Lamb; Marie Bostwick; Deborah J. Wolf
2007; Paperback; Good; IM72791
0821780484 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cookshelf Rice & Risotto
Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM64500
1405424621 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Daddy Darwin's Dovecot
Ewing, Juliana Horatia, Illustrated by J. A. Pasquer and J. Wolf, Illustrated by Randolph Caldecott
Hardcover; Good; 018657
HC. G+/-; not dated, but previous owner inscription dated 1907; Eighty-Eighth Thousand; cover browning 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Daughters of the Moon, Sisters of the Sun: Young Women and Mentors on the Transition to Womanhood
Linda Wolf; Wind K. Hughes
1998; Paperback; Good; IM1636
0865713774 Signed by the Author! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Diary of a Mad Bride
Laura Wolf
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM79872
0385335830 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Diary of a Mad Bride
Laura Wolf
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM79867
0385335830 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Diary of a Mad Mom-to-Be
Laura Wolf
2003; Paperback; Good; IM22462
0385336772 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fire with Fire
Naomi Wolf
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM1395
0394223683 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fire with Fire
Naomi Wolf
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; 016603
0394223683 HC. First Printing. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-394-22368-3. VG/VG; dj in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fire With Fire: The New Female Power and How It Will Change the 21st Century
Naomi Wolf
1993; Paperback; Very Good; IM69860
0701160853 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fire with Fire: The New Female Power and How to Use It
Wolf
1994; Paperback; Good; IM1816
0394223861 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Following My Paint Brush
Gita Wolf
Hardcover; New; R9789380340111
9380340117 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Manfred Wolf on Bookedfull.com
Manfred Wolf on Booksliquidation.com
Manfred Wolf on Coasbooks.com
Manfred Wolf on Comoshops.com
Manfred Wolf on Crawfordsnautical.com
Manfred Wolf on Mcmillanbooks.net
Manfred Wolf on Nomadestore.com
Manfred Wolf on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Manfred Wolf on Prankcallcentral.com
Manfred Wolf on Rodneysbookstore.com
Manfred Wolf on Shop.abundatrade.com
Manfred Wolf on Store.bookswithapast.com
Manfred Wolf on Sweepadeal.com
Manfred Wolf on Thriftybooks.com
Manfred Wolf on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie