Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1992 Tremeear's Criminal Code
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle
1991; Soft Cover; Very Good; 058751
Thick softcover; approx. 1400 pp. 1" tear in cover. 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 2003 Annotated Tremeear's Crimnal Code
Watt
2002; Soft Cover; Very Good; 057664
0459271067 Student Edition. Very thick. With supplement in back pocket. Wear at edges and on spine. 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 2003 Annotated Tremeear's Crimnal Code
Watt
2002; Paperback; Good; IM15457
0459271067 Has some sticker bookmarks. 
Price: 43.19 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Above His Proper Station (The Fall of the Sorcerers)
Lawrence Watt-Evans
Hardcover; New; R9780765322807
0765322803 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 24.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alabama Moon
Watt Key
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312384289
0312384289 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 6.39 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chester
Melanie Watt
PAPERBACK; New; R9781554534609
1554534607 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chester's Masterpiece
Melanie Watt
Hardcover; New; R9781554535668
1554535662 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chinese Jades from the Collection of the Seattle Art Museum
James C. Y. Watt
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM72579
0932216293 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 39.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cyborg & the Sorcerers
Lawrence Watt-Evans
1982; Paperback; Good; IM64047
0345304411 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dirt Road Home
Watt Key
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312674359
031267435X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.19 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Great bear: A journey remembered
Frederick B Watt
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; IM2373
0919315003 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Great bear: A journey remembered
Frederick B Watt
1980; HC; Very Good; 012312
0919315003 dj is in protective wrap, price tag on back of dj under wrap; 8 pages B&W photo plates 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 HISTORY OF THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENTURY: 1899-1918 PT. 1 (PIPER S.)
DONALD CAMERON WATT
1970; Paperback; Good; IM4855
0330024663 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 In All Respects Ready: The Merchant Navy and the Battle of the Atlantic, 1940-1945
Frederick B. Watt
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; IM969
0134536304 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 In the Steps of Darwin-Galapagos
Watt, Nigel
1998; Soft Cover; Very Good; 008198
9628534718 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:962-85347-1-8. Fine; inscribed and signed by the author and his wife; oblong book with colour photos throughout 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jaguar Woman
E. Melanie Watt
1989; HC; Very Good; 049847
1550131494 16 pages colour photos 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jaguar Woman
E. Melanie Watt
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; 005461
1550131494 HC. First Printing. ISBN:1-55013-149-4. Fine/VG; 16 pages colour photo plates 
Price: 10.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Life's Like That: Life and Times of B.G. Fred Watt
Fred Watt
Soft Cover; Very Good; 060994
Clean, tight copy. Signed by author on title page. No date stated, but inscription from author says 1988. B&W photographs throughout. Right bottom corner of cover has very small wrinkle, otherwise in VG condition. 
Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mad Dog
Kelly Watt
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22304
0385257619 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 10.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mars Attacks #1: Martian Deathtrap
Lawrence Watt-Evans
1996; Paperback; Good; IM61805
0345409531 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Borgasorusbooks.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Comoshops.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Dunawaybooks.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Midtownscholar.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Nomadestore.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com