Contact Us  Search

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle 1992 Tremeear's Criminal Code
1991; Soft Cover; Very Good; 058751
Thick softcover; approx. 1400 pp. 1" tear in cover. 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watt 2003 Annotated Tremeear's Crimnal Code
2002; Soft Cover; Very Good; 057664
0459271067 Student Edition. Very thick. With supplement in back pocket. Wear at edges and on spine. 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frederick B Watt Great bear: A journey remembered
1980; HC; Very Good; 012312
0919315003 dj is in protective wrap, price tag on back of dj under wrap; 8 pages B&W photo plates 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frederick B Watt Great bear: A journey remembered
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; IM2373
0919315003 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DONALD CAMERON WATT HISTORY OF THE WORLD IN THE 20TH CENTURY: 1899-1918 PT. 1 (PIPER S.)
1970; Paperback; Good; IM4855
0330024663 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Watt, Frederick B. In All Respects Ready : The Merchant Navy and the
1969; Paperback; Good; IM978
0002178923 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederick B. Watt In All Respects Ready: The Merchant Navy and the Battle of the Atlantic, 1940-1945
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; IM969
0134536304 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence Watt-Evans In the Empire of Shadow (Three World Trilogy, 2)
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM3252
0345372468 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Watt, Nigel In the Steps of Darwin-Galapagos
1998; Soft Cover; Very Good; 008198
9628534718 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:962-85347-1-8. Fine; inscribed and signed by the author and his wife; oblong book with colour photos throughout 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 E. Melanie Watt Jaguar Woman
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; 005461
1550131494 HC. First Printing. ISBN:1-55013-149-4. Fine/VG; 16 pages colour photo plates 
Price: 10.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 E. Melanie Watt Jaguar Woman
1989; HC; Very Good; 049847
1550131494 16 pages colour photos 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fred Watt Life's Like That: Life and Times of B.G. Fred Watt
Soft Cover; Very Good; 060994
Clean, tight copy. Signed by author on title page. No date stated, but inscription from author says 1988. B&W photographs throughout. Right bottom corner of cover has very small wrinkle, otherwise in VG condition. 
Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Erik Watt McDougall's bash
1993; Soft Cover; Very Good; 068852
0919315283 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milton; Goggin, S. E. & Watt, A. F. (editors) Milton : Early Poems, Comus, Lycidas : The University Tutorial Series
Hardcover; Good; 070726
cover rubbed; red cloth, 184 pages 
Price: 65.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Watt, David & Fuerst, Michelle The 2005 Annotated Tremmear's Criminal Code : Student Edition
2004; Soft Cover; Very Good; 066545
0459275674 previous owner signature; 2192 pages plus 150-page index 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Watt, Belle (Introductions: Ruhling, Madonna & Rama, Marguerite) The Frank Connections
PB; Very Good; 021957
VG; inscribed and signed by Watt twice; possibly also signed by Ruhlig (only name has "s" at end); 77 pages, numerous B&W photos; circa 1996 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alison Watt The Last Island: A Naturalist's Sojourn on Triangle Island
2002; Hardcover; Fine; 075704
1550172964 numerous colour illos 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alison Watt The Last Island: A Naturalist's Sojourn on Triangle Island
2002; Hardcover; Fine; 074164
1550172964 colour illos 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hansen, Dr. Gerhard Armauer; Hansen, G. A. (translation); Watt, Frederick (Foreword) The Memories and Reflections of Dr. Gerhard Armauer Hansen
1976; SC; Very Good; 030230
VG; signed by Watt and appears to be signed by Hansen as well; B&W photo plates; errata sheet pasted to fly 
Price: 23.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Watt, Madge Robertston The Southmost Districts Vancouver Island Colwood Metchosin Sooke: The Districts Described in This Pamphlet Include Goldstream, Highlands, Colwood, Happy Valley, Albert Head, Metchosin, Rocky Point, Sooke, Otter Point with Special Reference to Their...
SC; Good; 031354
".Desirability as sites for pleasant homes and their suitability for three special linbes of agriculture: sheep, fruit and poultry"; water damage including staining; bottom of book has holes and peeling to pages 27-39 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Booktique.org
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Comoshops.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Desktopmusic.com
Watt, David; Fuerst, Michelle on Starrcatbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Santa on Wallace

Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com