Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Watson, Ken W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A History of the Rideau Lockstations
Watson, Ken W.
2000; Spiral Bound; Very Good; 060403
120 pp. B&W photos, maps. Clean, bright pages. 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Lettering Text
Watson, Sydney
1969; Paperback; Very Good; IM45126
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Little Bit of Previous
Ian Watson
PAPERBACK; New; R9781849821148
1849821143 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Text-book of Phyiscs
Watson, W.
1899; Hardcover; Good; 016381
HC. Edition Not Stated. VG/-; possible 1st; 891 pages 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Agriculture The Science and Practice of British Farming
Watson, James. A. S.; More, James A.; West, Wattie J.
1949; Hardcover; Good; 001356
HC. G+/Poor; 9th edition revised and enlarged; B&W plates 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 American Boy
Larry Watson
Hardcover; New; R9781571310781
1571310789 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 21.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Annals of the Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 1971-1985 Volume II
MacCrostie, M. Watson
1986; Hardcover; Fine; 062912
No Jacket; numerous B&W photos 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arnold Schwarzenegger: Unauthorized Biography
B. S. Watson
1991; Paperback; Good; IM39794
1561560634 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Art & Illustration Techniques
Watson-Guptill
1979; Hardcover; Very Good; IM26582
0823002721 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arthur and the Grail
Hubert Lampo; Pieter-Paul Koster; Colin Watson
1988; HC; Very Good; 025978
0283997052 Fine/Near Fine; oblong. colour photos throughout 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asta in the Wings (Tin House New Voice)
Jan Elizabeth Watson
PAPERBACK; New; R9780980243611
0980243610 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Atlas (Ultimate Guide)
Malcolm Watson
SPIRAL-BOUND; New; R9781592238408
1592238408 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Atlas (Ultimate Guide)
Malcolm Watson
2008; Hardcover; New; IM35058
1592238408 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aurelian and the Third Century (Roman Imperial Biographies)
Alaric Watson
2007; Hardcover; Very Good; IM90942
0415072484 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 43.73 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bertie and Betsie's Adventure (Meet The Pets Series)
Brown Watson
1969; Paperback; Good; IM41454
0709703082 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 British Columbia Small Craft Guide Volume 1 Vancouver Island : Port Alberni to Campbell River Including the Gulf Islands
Watson, J. (editor)
1981; Soft Cover; Good; 038756
B&W photos 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Calling the Maritimes Home: Origins, Attitudes, Quirks, and Curiosities
Julie V. Watson
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM31834
1551926784 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Canada, Europe, and Hitler
Kirkconnell, Watson
1939; HC; Good; 027467
G+/-; previous owner signature, some pencil markings 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Canadians All A Primer of Canadian National Unity
Kirkconnell, Watson
1941; Soft Cover; Very Good; 006268
PB. Edition Not Stated. VG; "Issued by Director of Public Information Ottawa, June 1941 Under Authority of the Minister of National War Services"; B&W photos; 48 pages 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cancer Care (Oxford General Practice Library)
Max Watson; Chantal Simon; Audrey Fenton; Anne Drake; Caroline McLoughlin; Richard Wilson
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199232031
0199232032 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 24.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watson, Ken W. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Abookstop.com
Watson, Ken W. on Agorabooks.net
Watson, Ken W. on Baileybooks.ca
Watson, Ken W. on Bestmediadeal.com
Watson, Ken W. on Booksr4u.net
Watson, Ken W. on Bookyahoo.net
Watson, Ken W. on Central-bookexchange.com
Watson, Ken W. on Confettibooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Cozybookcellar.com
Watson, Ken W. on Cupboardmaker.com
Watson, Ken W. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Deansbookstore.com
Watson, Ken W. on Dejalubookstore.com
Watson, Ken W. on Everybookintheworld.com
Watson, Ken W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Watson, Ken W. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Just-us-books.com
Watson, Ken W. on Kbookscanada.com
Watson, Ken W. on Kjcactus.com
Watson, Ken W. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Midtownscholar.com
Watson, Ken W. on Nomadestore.com
Watson, Ken W. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Watson, Ken W. on Phatpocket.com
Watson, Ken W. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Watson, Ken W. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Watson, Ken W. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Sackofbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Watson, Ken W. on Springystreasures.com
Watson, Ken W. on Tenbestbooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Watson, Ken W. on Thebooksend.com
Watson, Ken W. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Watson, Ken W. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Watson, Ken W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Watson, Ken W. on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Watson, Ken W. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie