Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Minette Walters Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Acid Row
Minette Walters
2002; Paperback; Good; IM71776
0330489461 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Art of Supportive Leadership: A Practical Handbook for People in Positions of Responsibility
J.Donald Walters
1987; Paperback; Good; IM68368
0916124207 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Audition: A Memoir
Barbara Walters
2008; Hardcover; Fine; 073895
030726646X dj torn 1/4"; B&W photo plates; SIGNED by Walters 
Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cat
Clare Walters; Jane Kemp
BOARD BOOK; New; R9781845071219
1845071212 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 5.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clean Food: A Seasonal Guide to Eating Close to the Source with More Than 200 Recipes for a Healthy and Sustainable You
Terry Walters
Hardcover; New; R9781402768149
1402768141 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 28.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dark Room, The
Minette Walters
1996; Paperback; Fair; IM71779
0771087780 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dark Room, The
Minette Walters
1996; Paperback; Good; IM92568
0771087780 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disordered Minds
Minette Walters
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12157
1405034165 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disordered Minds
Minette Walters
2004; Paperback; Good; IM71781
033042002X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dog
Clare Walters; Jane Kemp
BOARD BOOK; New; R9781845071226
1845071220 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 5.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elixir
Eric Walters
2005; Hardcover; Fine; IM16902
0670044652 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 16.84 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 End of Days
Eric Walters
PAPERBACK; New; R9780385670067
0385670060 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Feminism: A Very Short Introduction (Very Short Introductions)
Margaret Walters
PAPERBACK; New; R9780192805102
019280510X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 9.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fly Boy
Eric Walters
PAPERBACK; New; R9780143176305
0143176307 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 10.39 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fox Evil
Minette Walters
2003; Paperback; Fair; IM71783
0330493906 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Freedom is Not Enough: Black Voters, Black Candidates, and American Presidential Politics (American Political Challenges)
Ronald W. Walters
2005; Soft Cover; Very Good; 035558
0742538370 Very Good 
Price: 17.68 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Guanya Pau: A Story of an African Princess (Broadview Editions)
Joseph Jeffrey Walters
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM22357
1551113651 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hope for a Better World!: The Cooperative Community Way
J. Donald Walters
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM67554
1565891708 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Just Deserts [Paperback]
Eric Walters
PAPERBACK; New; R9780143179351
0143179357 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 10.39 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 KindTouch Massage: Self-Massage for Health & Well-Being
Lynne Walters
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM19363
0806915439 might show minimal shelf wear due to storage 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Minette Walters on Betterbookgetter.com
Minette Walters on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Minette Walters on Bookyahoo.net
Minette Walters on Borgasorusbooks.com
Minette Walters on Christianbookbag.com
Minette Walters on Comoshops.com
Minette Walters on Goodwillbooks.com
Minette Walters on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Minette Walters on Pagemaster-books.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie