Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Waller, Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Change in the Wind
Waller, Leslie
1972; Paperback; Good; IM85357
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Summer on the Test
John Waller Hills
1984; Soft Cover; Very Good; 085290
0832903094 back cover dust stained 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Thousand Country Roads: An Epilogue to The Bridges of Madison County
Robert James Waller
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22297
0971766711 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adrian Waller's Guide to Music
Waller, Adrian
1973; Hardcover; Good; 006602
0772005907 HC. Edition Not Stated. Signed by Author. 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Border Music
Robert James Waller
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80329
0446518581 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Border Music
Robert James Waller
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22292
0446518581 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Border Music
Robert James Waller
1996; Paperback; Very Good; IM81923
0446602736 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fatts Waller's Original Piano Conceptions
Waller, Fats
1936; Soft Cover; Good; 065533
31 pages, sheet music throughout 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 High Plains Tango: A Novel
Robert James Waller
2005; Hardcover; Good; IM43915
0307209946 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 High Plains Tango: A Novel
Robert James Waller
2005; Hardcover; Good; IM22293
0307209946 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kidnap The Story of the Lindbergh Case
Waller, George
1961; Hardcover; Good; 002916
HC. First Edition. VG/G-; dj badly chipped in protective Mylar wrap; B&W plates 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lacemaking : Point Ground
Channer, C. C. & Waller, M.
1980; Soft Cover; Very Good; 019681
PB. ISBN:0 85219 116 2. VG; reprint of 6th edition; cover stained 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Literature and Ourselves: A Thematic Introduction for Readers and Writers
Gloria Mason Henderson; William Day; Sandra Waller
1996; Paperback; Good; IM68811
0673999556 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22294
0446517984 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM52406
0446517984 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Robert James Waller
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM51113
0446671029 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Omaha the Cat Dancer Vol. 1 No. 11 December 1988
Waller, Reed & Worleyk Kate
1988; Soft Cover; Very Good; 073957
B&W cartoons throughout 
Price: 7.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Photography 4ED
Louise Waller
1983; Paperback; Good; IM61188
0697032191 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Robert James Waller
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22295
044651747X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
Robert James Waller
1996; Paperback; Good; IM81920
0446603600 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waller, Leslie on Brendaboorbooks.com
Waller, Leslie on Everybookintheworld.com
Waller, Leslie on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Waller, Leslie on Nomadestore.com
Waller, Leslie on Phatpocket.com
Waller, Leslie on Trillionbooks.com
Waller, Leslie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie