Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 600 Garden Favorites: Essential Plants for Your Garden
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM26756
1567998135 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Book of Nonscense
Lear, Edward & Stuwwelpeter & Various Authors
Hardcover; Good; 004042
HC. Date and Edition Not Stated. G+/-; spine faded; blue cloth, 240 pages; Everyman's Library; includes material by Lewis Carroll and others 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Christmas Celebration in Song and Story
Various; Al Remson
1999; Paperback; New; IM57741
0399525521 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 All New 3-in-1 One-Dish Collection
Various
2001; Hardcover; Good; IM34837
0785362622 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Angry Birds: Big Green Doodle Book SC
Various
PAPERBACK; New; R9789522760036
952276003X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Angry Birds: Big Red Doodle Book SC
Various
PAPERBACK; New; R9789522760029
9522760021 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Best War Stories
Various
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; IM783
079245247X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Big Bear's Treasury, Volume Four: A Children's Anthology (Big Bear's Treasury Vol. 4)
Various
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM69216
1564024954 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Canada in the Great World War : An Authentic Account of the Military History of Canada from the Earliest Days to the Close of the War of the Nations Vol. V : The Triumph of the Allies
Various Authorities
1929; Hardcover; Good; 070081
Memorial Edition; leather cover edgeworn, esp. at spine where it's torn 1/2" at bottom; a bit loose, previous owner signature; B&W photo plates 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Connoisseurs Antiques
Various
1988; HC; Very Good; 033776
0600557251 oversized, B&W and colour illos throughout (over 1300); 704 pages 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day
Various
2006; Hardcover; New; IM38696
1581806647 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dare to Be Different
Various
2000; Hardcover; Fine; 018344
0747540217 HC. First Printing. ISBN:0-7475-4021-7. As New/As New; colour art throughout 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Desire and Imagination: 20 Classic Essays in Sexuality (Meridian)
Various
1995; Paperback; Good; IM52662
0452011507 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fathers and Daughters
Various
2000; Paperback; Good; IM45452
0451200160 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Four English Comedies: Valpone; The Way of the World; She Stoops to Conquer; The School for Scandal (Penguin English Library)
Various
1982; Paperback; Good; IM42631
0140431586 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grails: Quests of the Dawn
Various
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM8480
0451453034 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Halo Boxed Set
Various Authors
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780765364678
0765364670 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 23.98 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Halo: Evolutions Volume I: Essential Tales of the Halo Universe
Various Authors
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780765354754
0765354756 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.19 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Halo: Evolutions Volume II: Essential Tales of the Halo Universe
Various Authors
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780765366955
0765366959 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.19 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Herotica 5: A New Collection of Women's Erotic Fiction (No. 5)
Various
1998; Paperback; Good; IM65328
0452278120 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Achillesheelbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Agorabooks.net
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Alliedbookcompany.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Arccbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Avenuebookandco.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Birchwoodbooks.net
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Bongbongbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Bookhousestl.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Booknest.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Booknetwork.org
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Brownsbooks.ca
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Chelseabooks.ca
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Corinne1300.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Countrybookandthings.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Earthlightbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Gabookcompany.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Herplitsales.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Itembazaar.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Jrbooks.biz
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Just-us-books.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Loyaloakbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Mahlerbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Monarchybooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on My-lynx-associates.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Nationwidetext.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Rainydaypaperback.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Raphabooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Salalbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Scottsbooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Svenandolesbooks.net
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Teachereditions4less.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Thebookannex.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Thebookbank.net
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Thecountrycook.com.au
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Thriftybooks.com
Various; Teri Dunn; Pat Kite on Weirdbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com