Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Mario Vargas Llosa Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Fish in the Water: A Memoir
Mario Vargas Llosa
1995; Paperback; Good; IM74905
0140248900 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Writer's Reality
Mario Vargas Llosa
1992; Paperback; Good; IM59882
0395622344 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 An Uncertain Place
Fred Vargas
PAPERBACK; New; R9781846554452
1846554454 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 An Uncertain Place (Commissaire Adamsberg)
Fred Vargas
PAPERBACK; New; R9780099552239
009955223X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donacion Botero Museo De Antioquia
Maria Vargas (text); Donacion Botero (art) Llosa
2005; Paperback; Very Good; IM23199
9589112102 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 35.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Family Activism: Empowering Your Community, Beginning with Family and Friends
Roberto Vargas
PAPERBACK; New; R9781576754801
1576754804 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 18.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Letters to a Young Novelist
Mario Vargas Llosa
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312421724
0312421729 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 12.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Monografia Geologico-Minera Del Estrado De Durango
Vargas, Jose Cardenas; et al; Eds.
1993; PAPERBACK; Very Good; 056896
9686710280 Print Run: 3000 copies. Colour maps throughout, including two pullout maps and mineral table in pocket. Text in Spanish. 
Price: 127.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Bad Girl: A Novel
Mario Vargas Llosa
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312427764
031242776X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 12.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Feast of the Goat: A Novel
Mario Vargas Llosa
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312420277
0312420277 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Green House
Mario Vargas Llosa
2005; Paperback; Very Good; IM79972
0060732792 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Green House
Mario Vargas Llosa
2005; Paperback; Fine; IM81311
0060732792 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Notebooks of Don Rigoberto
Mario Vargas Llosa; Mario Vargas Llosa
1998; Hardcover; Fine; 018321
0374223270 HC. Stated First American Edition. ISBN:0-374-22327-0. As New/As New 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The War of the End of the World
Mario Vargas Llosa
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312427986
0312427980 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Way to Paradise: A Novel
Mario Vargas Llosa
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312424039
0312424035 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vargas 20s 50s (Small Art Series 2)
Vargas
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; IM31708
3894500638 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wash This Blood Clean from My Hand
Fred Vargas
2007; Paperback; Very Good; IM33273
1843432730 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Zombies, Vampires, and Philosophy: New Life for the Undead (Popular Culture and Philosophy)
William S. Larkin; Hamish Thompson; Manuel Vargas; Larry Hauser; Adam Barrows; Matthew Walker; Dale Jacquette; John Draeger; Wayne Yuen; Robert Arp
PAPERBACK; New; R9780812696837
0812696832 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 19.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mario Vargas Llosa on Alliedbookcompany.com
Mario Vargas Llosa on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Mario Vargas Llosa on Betterbookgetter.com
Mario Vargas Llosa on Gabookcompany.com
Mario Vargas Llosa on Kensvideo.net
Mario Vargas Llosa on Magusbooksseattle.com
Mario Vargas Llosa on Nationwidetext.com
Mario Vargas Llosa on Nomadestore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie