Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
Unknown
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM17449
0785313818 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Guide to home Preserving
Unknown
1990; Paperback; Fair; IM25135
0969471904 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Nature Guide to Alberta
Unknown
1980; Hardcover; Good; IM31848
0888301790 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aftermath : An Inspector Banks Novel [Mass Market Paperback] by Peter Robinson
Unknown
2002; Paperback; Good; IM71641
0771075782 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aircraft of the World: The Complete Guide
Author Unknown
1996; Hardcover; Good; IM80812
1886614164 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Artist at Large in the Queen Charlotte Islands (Artist at Large) [Paperback...
Unknown
1992; Soft Cover (Spiral Bound); Fine; 069080
0969641400 colour lithographs throughout 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Artist at Large in the Queen Charlotte Islands (Artist at Large) [Paperback...
Unknown
1992; Soft Cover (Spiral Bound); Very Good; 068676
0969641400 previous owner inscription; colour lithographs throughout 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bodywork and Painting
Unknown
1979; HC; Good; 030155
0878515151 VG/-; oversized, B&W photos throughout; colour photo plates 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bone Yard (Mack Bolan: the Executioner)
Author unknown
1985; Paperback; Very Good; IM70476
0373610750 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles Lindbergh (Pocket Biographies) (Illustrated)
Unknown
1984; Paperback; Good; IM76845
0883017725 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chinese Ceramics
Unknown
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM56092
7508504178 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Choosing a Colour Scheme (Creating a Home)
Unknown
1988; Paperback; Good; IM30930
070636726X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Contempory Microbial Ecology
Author Unknown
1980; HC; Very Good; 024479
012236550X VG/VG; errata slip 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Coquitlam: Reflections of the Past 100 Years
Unknown
1990; HC; Fine; 043992
0969459203 B&W photos throughout 
Price: 42.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Creating Fashion Accessories
Unknown
1993; Hardcover; Good; IM32935
0865732841 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Data Fusion in Robotics & Machine Intelligence
Author Unknown
1992; HC; Very Good; 040554
0120421208 No Jacket; number 923 written on inside front cover 
Price: 205.70 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Death Has A Name (Mack Bolan)
Author unknown
1986; Paperback; Good; IM70489
0373610963 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dreams & Destiny
Unknown
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM46896
0999943332 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DRESSING UP YOUR KITCHEN & DINING ROOM
Unknown
1986; Hardcover; Good; IM30770
0863074472 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Environmental Injury to Plants
Author Unknown
1990; Hardcover; Good; 082607
0124013503 First (1st) Printing; highlighting to chapters 4-5; notation, rubber stamp mark, and outdated price on fly; charts 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Unknown on Agorabooks.net
Unknown on Agsllc.us
Unknown on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Unknown on Allbooksconsidered.com
Unknown on Alliedbookcompany.com
Unknown on Arccbooks.com
Unknown on Avenuebookandco.com
Unknown on Baileybooks.ca
Unknown on Bailgatebooks.com
Unknown on Bang-for-bucks.com
Unknown on Bookhousestl.com
Unknown on Booknest.com
Unknown on Booknetwork.org
Unknown on Bookyahoo.net
Unknown on Donquixotebooks.com
Unknown on Earthlightbooks.com
Unknown on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Unknown on Gabookcompany.com
Unknown on Hardingsbooks.com
Unknown on Hillcountrybooks.com
Unknown on Itembazaar.com
Unknown on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Unknown on Joslu.com
Unknown on Jrbooks.biz
Unknown on Just-us-books.com
Unknown on Mahlerbooks.com
Unknown on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Unknown on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Unknown on My-lynx-associates.com
Unknown on Nationwidetext.com
Unknown on Nomadestore.com
Unknown on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Unknown on Rainydaypaperback.com
Unknown on Riverwashbooks.com
Unknown on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Unknown on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Unknown on Scottsbooks.com
Unknown on Store.donatemybooks.com
Unknown on Teachereditions4less.com
Unknown on Thebookannex.com
Unknown on Thebookbank.net
Unknown on Thriftybooks.com
Unknown on Weirdbooks.com
Unknown on Wildsageemporium.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie