Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Cole, Trevor J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Checklist of Ornamental Trees for Canada : Publication 1343
Cole, Trevor J.
1979; Soft Cover; Good; 074944
booklet; Revised Edition; bottom of book folded 
Price: 8.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Second Zen Reader: The Tiger's Cave & Translations of Other Zen Writings (Tut Books)
Trevor Leggett
1988; Paperback; Very Good; 073495
0804815259 2nd Printing; 4 pages B&W photo plates 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Antarctica
Hatherton, Trevor (editor)
1965; Hardcover; Very Good; 080485
B&W photos and illos 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Archbishop Laud 1573-1645
Trevor-Roper, H. R.
1965; Paperback; Good; IM81482
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atlantic Canada's 100 Greatest Books
Trevor J. Adams; Stephen Patrick Clare
2009; Paperback; New; IM47814
1551097354 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 25.61 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Birds of Canada
Gooders, John, Illustrated by Maurice Pledger, Trevor Boyer, Robert Morton
1984; Hardcover; Good; 001701
HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0 905895 39 8. G+/VG; large sized book with B&W and colour paintings and drawings 
Price: 23.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bit on the Side
William Trevor
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM76597
0670915076 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cat Body Language Phrasebook: 100 Ways to Read Their Signals
Trevor Warner
Hardcover; New; R9781592237104
159223710X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 10.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Closing Bigger - the Field Guide to Closing Bigger Deals
Shane Gibson; Trevor Greene
2005; Paperback; Very Good; IM69629
0973817402 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cosmic Pulse of Life: The Revolutionary Biological Power Behind Ufo's
Trevor J. Constable
1990; Soft Cover; Very Good; 034535
0945685076 B&W photos 
Price: 48.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Death in Summer
Trevor
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM22163
0676972365 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deathwatch
Trevor Elleston
1985; Paperback; Good; IM82107
0515083372 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dog Body Language Phrasebook: 100 Ways to Read Their Signals
Trevor Warner
Hardcover; New; R9781592237098
1592237096 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 8.76 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Every Day Is Christmas
Bradley Trevor Greive
2007; Hardcover; Very Good; IM45788
0740768603 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Expressway
Trevor, Elleston
1974; Paperback; Fair; IM85453
writing as Hpward North, bookstore stamp on first page 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Felicia's Journey
William Trevor
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80315
0670857459 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Felicia's Journey
William Trevor
1995; Paperback; Good; IM22164
0394281233 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Free Yourself From Harmful Stress
Powell, Trevor (Reader's Digest)
1969; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17843
0888505655 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Free Yourself From Harmful Stress
Powell, Trevor (Reader's Digest)
1969; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17896
0888505655 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hidden Life: The Enigma of Sir Edmund Backhouse
Hugh Trevor-Roper
1976; Hardcover; Fair; IM74899
0333198832 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cole, Trevor J. on C-books.co.uk
Cole, Trevor J. on Literaturopolis.net
Cole, Trevor J. on Nomadestore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie