Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Handweaver's Workbook
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated by Virginia L. Cummings
1969; Hardcover; Good; 005368
HC. 4th Printing. VG/G+; dj price clipped; B&W illos 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alpha Man (Postcards From Europe) (Harlequin Presents)
Thorpe
1993; Paperback; Good; IM71980
0373116195 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Armageddon (Codex)
Andy Chambers; Jervis Johnson; Gavin Thorpe
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM45670
1841540455 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blue Above the Trees
Clark, Mavis Thorpe
1967; Hardcover; Very Good; 084656
First (1st) Edition; dj torn (largest 1"), taped on inside, missing 1/4" piece; B&W illos 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Book of Hours
Marmion, Simon; Thorpe, James
Soft Cover; Very Good; 065123
white cover with colour picture on front; 17 colour plates 
Price: 7.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Box Set: The Gum Thief / Glove Pond
Coupland, Douglas; Thorpe, Roger
2008; Hardcover; New; 061055
0747594481 New 2-Volume Box Set. Limited Edition signed by Author. Wrapped in protective plastic. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card Fortune Telling : The Best Methods of Ancient and Modern Practice / A Comparative Study of the Best Ancient and Modern Methods : Foulsham's "New" Popular Handbooks
Thorpe, C.
Soft Cover; Very Good; 036117
dj torn 1/4"; a few B&W illos 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Codex: Imperial Guard (Warhammer 40,000)
Jervis Johnson; Gavin Thorpe
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM43456
1869893522 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Everlastings: The Complete Book of Dried Flowers
Patricia Thorpe
1985; Hardcover; Good; IM78673
0816011109 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Four Seasons Wholefood Cook Book
Susan Thorpe
1983; Hardcover; Very Good; IM23760
0722507488 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gully of God
Clark, Mavis Thorpe
1969; Hardcover; Very Good; 084657
First (1st) Edition; B&W illos 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hordes of Chaos: Warhammer
Gav Thorpe
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM21485
1841542229 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hordes of Chaos: Warhammer
Gav Thorpe
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM45683
1841542229 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lizzie #7: Broken Hearts: Lizzie McGuire: Broken Hearts - Book #7
Kiki Thorpe
2003; Paperback; New; IM14651
0786846275 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 NOWHERE TO HIDE
Mavis Thorpe Clark
1969; Hardcover; Fine; 083742
0701800704 First (1st) Edition; dj torn 1/8"; B&W illos 
Price: 26.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Penticton and Area: Secrets & Surprises
Janelle Breese-Biagioni; Cindy Fortin; Yasmin John-Thorpe; Yvonne D. Newton; Lorraine Pattison; Penny Smith
1994; Soft Cover.; Very Good; 051994
0969844905 pen mark on front cover; SIGNED by five out of the six members of PWAP: Breese-Briagoni, Smith, John-Thorpe, Pattison, Fortin. 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pony from Tarella
Clark, Mavis Thorpe
1969; Hardcover; Very Good; 085103
dj price clipped, spine faded 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shipping World & Shipbuilder Volume 172 No 3951-3960 March-December 1979 (with Ship Repair May 1979)
Deere, Derek H. & Thorpe, Alan (editors)
1979; Hardcover; Good; 020238
HC. VG/-; bound volume; oversized, B&W photos throughout 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shipping World & Shipbuilder Volume 173 No 3961-3972
Thorpe, Alan
1980; Hardcover; Good; 020239
HC. ISBN:0037-3931. VG/-; bound volume; oversized, B&W photos throughout 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shipping World & Shipbuilder Volume 175 No. 3973-Volume 176 No. 3982 January - December 1981
Thorpe, Alan
HC; Good; 021118
VG/-; bound volume of periodicals; oversized, B&W photos throughout 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Bookedfull.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Central-bookexchange.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Cozybookcellar.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Hammondsbooks.net
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Jrbooks.biz
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Nomadestore.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Sackofbooks.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Springystreasures.com
Thorpe, Heather G., Illustrated By Virginia L. Cummings on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie