Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Home for Jessie
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry
1988; Paperback; Good; IM15687
0874063353 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Journey: Serious Thoughts about the Search for Life Before Death
Randy Thompson
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM79101
0969525613 Signed and inscribed by author! 
Price: 10.79 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A River Rat's Guide to the Thousand Islands
Shawn Thompson
1996; Soft Cover; Fine; 067514
1550461737 B&W photos; 16 pages colour photo plates 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abbeys
James, M. R. & Thompson, A. Hamilton
1925; HC; Good; 032856
No Jacket; foxing; "With One Hunrder Illustrations by Photographic Reproduction, Fifty-six Drawings, Thirteen Plans, Seven Colour plates and Map" 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adrift on the Ark: Our Connection to the Natural World
Margaret Thompson
2009; Paperback; Very Good; IM62445
1897142412 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adult Piano Book II-III
Thompson, John
SOFT COVER; Very Good; 040101
2-volume partial set; sticker-size peeling to front cover of Book III; Book II 47 pages, green front cover; Book III 48 pages, orange front cover 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adventures of Dylan (Magic Roundabout)
Eric Thompson
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM16734
074754252X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aging Is a Family Affair: A Guide to Quality Visiting Long Term Care Facilities and You
Wendy J. A. Thompson
1987; Paperback; Very Good; IM8207
1550210181 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 An Artist's Safari
Thompson, Ralph, Illustrated by Ralph Thompson
1970; Hardcover; Good; 001182
HC. First Edition. ISBN: 0 00 211033 4. G+/G; dj in protective wraps; B&W sketches 
Price: 34.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Animal Heroes
Seton, Ernest Thompson
1905; Hardcover; Good; 060061
No Jacket; Aged; cover bumped and worn. Front fly missing. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Animation Techniques in WIN32
Nigel Thompson
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM54783
1556156693 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anti-Discriminatory Practice: Second Edition (Practical Social Work)
Neil Thompson
PAPERBACK; New; R9781403921604
1403921601 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 36.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthritis: Everything You Need to Know (Your Personal Health)
John Thompson
1996; Paperback; Fine; IM11852
1550137824 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 At the Edge of History Speculations On T
William Ir Thompson
1969; Paperback; Good; IM50204
0061319465 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ballerina Dreams
Joann Ferrara; Lauren Thompson
Hardcover; New; R9780312370299
0312370296 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Becky
E V Thompson
1999; Paperback; Good; IM82192
0751524808 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BELIEFS & IDEOLOGIES PB (Key Ideas)
Thompson
1986; Soft Cover; Very Good; 081658
0853128596 Key Ideas series; Horwood & Tavistock version 
Price: 7.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Best Friends, Worst Enemies: Understanding the Social Lives of Children
Michael Thompson; Cathe O'Neill-Grace; Lawrence J. Cohen; Catherine O'Neill Grace
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM45505
034544289X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Better to Burn Out: The Cult of Death in Rock N Roll
Dave Thompson
1998; PAPERBACK; Very Good; 006026
1560251905 PB. Uncorrected Proof. ISBN:1-56025-190-5. VG; B&W photos 
Price: 11.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Black Bloc, White Riot: Antiglobalization and the Genealogy of Dissent
A. K. Thompson
PAPERBACK; New; R9781849350143
1849350140 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Agorabooks.net
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Alliedbookcompany.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Alphabookworks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Avenuebookandco.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Bookbarnetc.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Booksliquidation.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Booksr4u.net
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Borgasorusbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Comoshops.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Gabookcompany.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Goldsworthbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Goodwillbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Highdiscountbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Just-us-books.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Kjcactus.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Massbaymedia.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Midtownscholar.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Nationwidetext.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Nomadestore.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Oldprintbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Ozzbooks.com.au
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Pribooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Readitagain1.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Rememberbooksonline.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Richardsonsbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Tenbestbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Thebearbookcompany.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Thebookbank.net
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Thebookhound.net
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Thecastlebookroom.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Thriftybooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Vagabondbooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Www.books.omships.org
Christine Pullein-Thompson; Doug Henry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie