Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Terence Young Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 After Goodlake's
Terence Young
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM43360
1551926830 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 After Goodlake's
Terence Young
2004; Paperback; Fine; IM36523
1551926830 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beware the Talking Cure: Psychotherapy May Be Hazardous to Your Mental Health
Terence Campbell
1994; Soft Cover; Very Good; 062285
0897771478 Some minor highlighting and bent corners. Excellent condition otherwise. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Captain Cook in Hawaii (The Island heritage Collection)
Terence Barrow Ph.D
1978; Paperback; Good; IM61091
0896100634 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dieppe 1942 - Echoes of Disaster
Terence (editor); Whitehead, William Macartney-Filgate
1978; Hardcover; Very Good; 067525
0176007822 dj torn (largest 2"); B7W photos throguhout; colour fold-out map included 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Exploring the Sky by Day: The Equinox Guide to Weather and the Atmosphere
Terence Dickinson
1988; Paperback; Fine; IM5542
0920656714 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Genomes
Terence A. Brown
2002; HC; Very Good; 041434
0471250465 No Jacket; cover wear; ; colour illos 
Price: 92.65 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Healthy Heart Programme
Terence Kavanagh
1981; Paperback; Very Good; IM17462
0442297688 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 How Not to Write
Terence Denman
2005; Paperback; New; IM11508
1594740712 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hsiang Ch'i : The Chinese Game of Chess
Donnelly, Terence
1974; Soft Cover; Good; 080896
cover yellowing, back pocket a bit loose; numerous B&W illos; fold-out board and playing pieces inccluded 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 If You Don't Like It, Don't Eat
Terence McLaughlin
1979; Hardcover; Very Good; IM8531
0876633327 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Meditations on Mary
Terence James Cardinal Cooke
1993; Paperback; Very Good; IM19438
0818906839 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Plato's Moral Theory: The Early and Middle Dialogues
Irwin, Terence
1979; SOFT COVER; Good; 046182
spine worn, faded 
Price: 51.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rhymes with Useless
Terence Young
2001; Soft Cover; Fine; 071214
1551923548 First (1st) Printing; INSCRIBED by Young 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sea of Brass
Elsworthy, Captain Terence
2005; Hardcover; Very Good; 078494
0973731206 previous owner inscription 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shadow of Ashland
Terence M. Green
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; 005688
0312859589 HC. First Printing. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-312-85958-9. VG/VG 
Price: 16.32 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Splendors of the Universe: A Practical Guide to Photographing the Night Sky
Terence Dickinson; Jack Newton
1997; HC; Fine; 047138
1552091414 dj has tiny tear; colour photos throughout; INSCRIBED by Newton 
Price: 29.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Splendors of the Universe: A Practical Guide to Photographing the Night Sky
Terence Dickinson; Jack Newton
1997; HC; Fine; 049890
1552091414 No Jacket; colour photos throughout; INSCRIBED by Newton 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Swine Flu / H1N1 - The Facts (Export Edition)
Terence Stephenson
PAPERBACK; New; R9781849058216
1849058210 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Swine Flu / H1N1 - The Facts (Export Edition)
Terence Stephenson
2009; Paperback; New; IM45587
1849058210 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Terence Young on Akrosbooks.com
Terence Young on Anovelideabooks.com
Terence Young on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Terence Young on Archivescalifornia.com
Terence Young on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Terence Young on Bookcastleonline.com
Terence Young on Bookcrazy.us
Terence Young on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Terence Young on Carmsrarebooks.com
Terence Young on Cupboardmaker.com
Terence Young on Earthlightbooks.com
Terence Young on Elpinarillobooks.com
Terence Young on Fossilbooks.ca
Terence Young on Hammondsbooks.net
Terence Young on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Terence Young on Midtownscholar.com
Terence Young on Nomadestore.com
Terence Young on Phatpocket.com
Terence Young on Primrosehillbooks.com
Terence Young on Raindogbooks.com
Terence Young on Resourcebooks.net
Terence Young on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Terence Young on Thebestbooksforless.com
Terence Young on Thelibertybookshop.com
Terence Young on Twicesoldtales.ca
Terence Young on Washburn-books.com
Terence Young on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com