Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Sylvester, Edward S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aphid Transmission of Nonpersistent Plant Viruses with Special Reference to the Brassica Nigra Virus (Hilgardia Volume 23, Number 3, June, 1954)
Sylvester, Edward S.
1954; SC; Very Good; 025782
Near Fine 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 From Red Clay & Salt Water: Prince Edward Island & Its People
John Sylvester
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM69932
0921556403 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fundamentals of Private Pensions
Dan McGill; Kyle N. Brown; John J. Haley; Sylvester Schieber; Mark J. Warshawsky
Hardcover; New; R9780199544516
0199544514 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 126.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 My First Two Thousand Years: The Autobiograpy of the Wandering Jew
George Sylvester Viereck
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM77608
157409128X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neil Flambé and the Crusader's Curse (Neil Flambe Capers)
Kevin Sylvester
Hardcover; New; R9781442442863
1442442867 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rambo 3
David Morrell; Sylvester Stallone; Sheldon Lettich
1988; Paperback; Fair; IM87315
0515093335 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rambo: First Blood Part II
David Morrell; Sylvester Stallone; James Cameron
1985; Paperback; Fair; IM87314
0515083992 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rocky
Sylvester Stallone; Julia Sorel
1976; Paperback; Good; IM82492
0345253213 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roget's International Thesaurus of English Words a
Marson, C. O. Sylvester
1925; Hardcover; Good; IM51731
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shaw On Religion: Irreverent Observations by a Man
Smith, Warren Sylvester (ed.)
1967; Hardcover; Good; IM92588
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Money Jar
Sylvester
1989; Paperback; Very Good; IM15059
1550132261 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sylvester, Edward S. on Aziomedia.com
Sylvester, Edward S. on Bookcrazy.us
Sylvester, Edward S. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Sylvester, Edward S. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie