Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Peter Corley-Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 10,000 hours: Reminiscences of a Helicopter Bush Pilot
Peter Corley-Smith
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; 084412
0919203647 dj torn 1", edgeworn, pen marks on page 181; 24 pages B&W and colour photo plates 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 101 Albums that Changed Popular Music
Chris Smith
PAPERBACK; New; R9780195373714
0195373715 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 101 Dalmatians
Dodie Smith
1982; Paperback; Good; IM70363
0380006286 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 365 Zen: Daily Readings
Jean Smith
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM16442
0062516027 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 633 Squadron: Operation Valkyrie
Frederick E. Smith
1978; Hardcover; Good; 077620
0304300551 First (1st) Edition; book and dj yellowing 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Balanced Life: Nine Strategies for Coping with the Mental Health Problems of a Loved One
Tom Smith
PAPERBACK; New; R9781592856626
1592856624 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Biography of the Musical Works Published by John
Smith, William C.
1948; Hardcover; Good; IM75190
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Christmas Carol
Dickens, Charles; Smith, Maggie B.
HC; Good; 029584
VG/-; light blue cloth, 110 pages 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Dictionary of Gnosticism
Andrew Phillip Smith
PAPERBACK; New; R9780835608695
0835608697 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 19.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Fresh Start: Accelerate Fat Loss and Restore Youthful Vitality
Susan Smith Jones
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM8448
0890879966 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Goodly Heritage : 1873-1973
Cowichan Centennial Committee; Smith, Mayor G. C. (Chairman)
Soft Cover; Good; 043977
book folded vertically; circa 1973; many B&W photos; green cover, 38 pages 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A History of English Elemenatary Education 1760-1902
Smith, Frank
1931; Hardcover; Good; 001840
HC. Edition Not Stated. G+/- 
Price: 19.04 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Laboratory Manual to Accompany Chemistry : A Text-book for High Schools : Macmillan's Western School Series
Cornish, George A. & Smith, Arthur
1921; HC; Good; 043951
No Jacket; notations on inside front cover, doodling on inside back cover with pencil notes on facing page; B&W illos 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A Land Remembered (Signet)
Patrick Smith
1986; Paperback; Good; IM82537
0451140370 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A multitude of the wise: UVic remembered
Peter L Smith
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; 054107
1550580523 B&W photos throughout 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A multitude of the wise: UVic remembered
Peter L Smith
1993; HC; Very Good; 022479
1550580523 Near Fine/Near Fine; oversized, B&W photos throughout 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A multitude of the wise: UVic remembered
Peter L Smith
1993; Hardcover; Fine; IM48783
1550580523 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 30.92 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A New Age Now Begins: A People's History of the American Revolution (Volume 1)
Page Smith
1989; Paperback; Very Good; IM16063
0140122532 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 24.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Night at the Opera
Ray Smith
PAPERBACK; New; R9781897231111
1897231113 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 19.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Panorama of Gaff Rig
Leather, John; Smith, Roger
1977; Hardcover; Very Good; 059871
Faint marks on fly; previous owner inscription. Content clean, pages bright. DJ rubbed, shelf worn. 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Corley-Smith on Agorabooks.net
Peter Corley-Smith on Alliedbookcompany.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Alongthewaybooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Alphabookworks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Arccbooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Bang-for-bucks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Bestpricedbooks.net
Peter Corley-Smith on Bookbarnetc.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Booknetwork.org
Peter Corley-Smith on Booksr4u.net
Peter Corley-Smith on Bookyahoo.net
Peter Corley-Smith on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Comoshops.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Crawfordsnautical.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Directtext4u.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Dunawaybooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Gabookcompany.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Peter Corley-Smith on Goodwillbooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Helvic55.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Itembazaar.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Jrfinebooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Just-us-books.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Midtownscholar.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Montclairbookcenter.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Nationwidetext.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Niagarafinebooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Nomadestore.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Odonoghuebooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Rememberbooksonline.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Shop.abundatrade.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Teslbooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Thebearbookcompany.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Thebookbank.net
Peter Corley-Smith on Thebooktree.co.uk
Peter Corley-Smith on Vagabondbooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Worldofrarebooks.com
Peter Corley-Smith on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie