Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 101 Ways to Improve Your Memory (Readers Digest)
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino
2005; Hardcover; Good; IM58215
0276440498 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Refuge from Darkness
Naomi Shepherd
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; IM11477
0394525035 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A thousand years of London Bridge,
Cecil William Shepherd
1971; Hardcover; Fine; 066479
0212983954 dj spine faded, price clipped; B&W illos; 38 B&W photos and illos in plates 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bing Crosby: The Hollow Man
Donald Shepherd; Robert F. Slatzer
1981; Hardcover; Good; 015942
0312078668 HC. Stated First Edition (First printing). ISBN:0-312-07866-8. VG/G+; dj chipped, worn but in protective Mylar wrap; 16 pages B&W photos 
Price: 6.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brave Heritage
Shepherd, George
1975; Soft Cover; Very Good; 016390
PB. Edition Not Stated. Signed by Author. VG; fly clipped 
Price: 8.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cybill Disobedience : How I Survived Beauty Pageants, Elvis, Sex, Bruce Willis, Lies, Marriage, Motherhood, Hollywood, and the Irrepressible Urge to Say What I Think
Cybill Shepherd; Aimee Lee Ball
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM74919
0060193506 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Everyone's St. Paul's
Shepherd, C.W.
1966; Hardcover; Good; IM50473
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Foreign Exchange and Foreign Trade in Canada : An Outline of Principles, Practices and Precedents
Shepherd, Sidney A.
1980; HC; Good; 022452
VG/-; 1st as Sono Nis; cover fading 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Haven (Trial of Blood & Steel, Book 4)
Joel Shepherd
2011; Paperback; Very Good; IM58497
1616143630 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 How to Succeed With Women Without Really Trying : The Dastard's Guide to the Birds and the Bees
Mead, Shepherd
1957; HC; Very Good; 052672
fly taped stained; dj yellowing, stained, missing 1" x 1" x 1/3" piece but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W illos 
Price: 32.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lifting the Veil: The Feminine Face of Science
Linda Shepherd
1993; Paperback; Good; IM1766
0877736561 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Murder at Mansfield Park: A Novel
Lynn Shepherd
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312638344
0312638345 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.39 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Our Hospitals Through the Years
Shepherd, L. Mary
1958; Soft Cover; Good; 038934
back cover stained; many B&W photos 
Price: 27.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Step by Step Organic Flower Gardening
Shepherd Ogden; Ogden Shepherd
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM67706
0060169966 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Cook's Garden: Growing and Using the Best-Tasting Vegetable Varieties
Shepherd Ogden; Ellen Ogden
1989; Paperback; Good; IM30363
087857803X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Living Landscape of Britain
Shepherd
1969; Hardcover; Good; IM33809
No Publication Date. Prev. owner Inscription 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Runner's Handbook : The Bestselling Classic Fitness Guide for Beginning and Intermediate Runners (2nd rev Edition)
Bob Glover; Jack Shepherd; Shelly-lynn Florence Glover
1996; Paperback; Good; IM39621
0140469303 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Storm Birds: Soviet Post-War Defectors
Gordon Brook-Shepherd
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM19458
0297794647 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The World's Great Classics : Decisive Battles of the World
Creasy, Edward Shepherd
1899; Hardcover; Very Good; 057521
Revised edition of World's Great Classics Series : Decisive Battles of the World. Blue boards, slightly worn but still sturdy. Very good binding. Hand-cut pages. 
Price: 55.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Using Calligraphy: A Workbook of Alphabets, Projects, and Techniques
Margaret Shepherd
1979; Paperback; Good; IM61175
0020819706 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Alphabookworks.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Arccbooks.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Bookembooks.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Bookenzuk.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on C-books.co.uk
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Dunbarbooks.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Midtownscholar.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Nomadestore.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Richardsonsbooks.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Shop.abundatrade.com
Marie-Christelle; Shepherd, Sandy Fiorino on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie