Contact Us  Search

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William Dictionary of Shakespearian Quotations Exhibiting the Most Forcible Passages Illustrative of the Various Passions, Affections and Emotions of the Human Mind Selected and Arranged in Alphabetical Order from the Writings of the Eminent Dramatic Poet
Hardcover; Good; 017209
HC. Date and Edition Not Stated. G+/-; red cloth, 418 pages; inside cover and fly a bit foxed and stained 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William et al Favorite Poems Selected from English and American Authors
Hardcover; Fair; 000819
HC. G/-; edition not stated; Byron, Milton, Tennyson, etc 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William King Lear
1977; Hardcover; Very Good; 014010
. HC. VG (Near Fine)/VG in G+ slipcase; 15th printing; the Kenkyusha Shakespeare; edited with introduction and notes by Sanki Ichikawa and Takuji Mine; English and Japanese wording 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; Shattuck, Charles H.; MacReady, William Charles Mr. Macready Produces As You Like It; A Prompt-book Study : Beta Phi Mu Chapbook Number Five/Six
1962; HC; Very Good; 038041
No Jacket; cloth has discolouration at back; B&W illos (colour frontispiece; reproduction of play with Macready's notes 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare; Kenneth Branagh Much Ado About Nothing: Screenplay, Introduction, and Notes on the Making of the Movie
1993; PAPERBACK; Very Good; 001561
0393311112 PB. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0-393-31111-2. VG; 2nd printing; color photos from the 1993 film 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare : The Tragedy of Julius Caesar aka Shakespeare : Julius Caesar A Tragedy (The Brodie Books Number Fifty-four)
PB; Good; 031308
G; lists to #92; no date 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's Sonnets (Arden Shakespeare: Third Series)
1997; Soft Cover; Very Good; 062273
1903436575 Very light edge wear along the cover, otherwise as new 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Alexander, Louis C. (editor) The Autobiography of Shakespeare : A Fragment
1911; HC; Fair; 025900
G-/-; cloth discolouration and edge tears (largest 1/2" at bottom corner); foxing; Original Edition; stated limited to 1,000 copies but no copy number 
Price: 80.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare The Complete Pelican Shakespeare
1969; HC; Fine; 051669
0713900903 dj missing top 3.75" of spine; in Near Fine slipcase; 1481 pages 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Comprising His Plays and Poems
HC; Good; 051314
fly and final sheet foxing; dj yellowing, small tears; 1097 pages 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William; Bowdler, Thomas The Family Shakespeare in One Volume
1852; Quarter Leather; Good; 050505
"...in which nothing is added to the original text; but those words and expressions are omitted which cannot with propriety be read aloud in a Family." Some staining to inside covers and facing pages; 910 pages. B&W illos. Marbled cover and page edges. Leather scuffed at edges. 
Price: 150.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William The First Part of King Henry IV
Hardcover; Very Good; 012350
. HC. Fine/VG in G+ slipcase; 7th printing; the Kenkyusha Shakespeare; edited with introduction and notes by Sanki Ichikawa and Takuji Mine; English and Japanese wording 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William; Bidgood, John (notes); Cowperthwaite, W. A. (character sketches) The Merchant of Venice : Canadian Edition of Swan Shakespeare
1948; HC; Good; 044158
top of spine has 1/2" tear (glued); cover and edge have small stain; 10 B&W illos 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare The Riverside Shakespeare.
1974; Hardcover; Very Good; 066978
0395172268 2nd Printing; in Good slipcase (4.25" edge tear); 1902 pages total 
Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Charles Robinson The Songs and Sonnets of William Shakespeare
1987; Hardcover; Good; 015738
HC. Edition Not Stated as Such. ISBN:1 85170 100 1. VG/G+; dj moisture damaged; previous owner inscription on fly; reproduction of 1915 version; oversized 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Reynolds Stone (decorations) The Sonnets (aka Shakespeare's Sonnets)
1947; Hardcover; Fair; 002593
HC. Edition Not Stated. G/-; spine faded 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William (notes: Hudson, Henry Norman; Gollancz, Isabel; Herford, C. H.) The Taming of the Shrew
1909; HC; Good; 020760
G+/-; slight foxing to inside covers and facing pages; inlaid cameo on front cover chipped; spine faded 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakspere, William (Shakespeare, William) The Work of William Shakspere aka Shakpere's Works (sic) [Shakespeare]: Avon Edition
1897; HC; Good; 045911
presentation book plate, yellowing, moisture winkling; 1107 pages 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William; Urbanka, Zdenka; Simy, Josefa Tragicky Pribeh Danskeho Prince Hamleta
1959; HC; Good; 021781
VG/G+; dj torn 1", missing top 1/4" of spine; rubber stamp marks; B&W illos; in Czech 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare Troilus and Cressida (World's Classics)
1984; Soft Cover; Good; 037904
0192814397 Good Plus 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on 50000books.com
Shakespeare, William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Anovelplace.net
Shakespeare, William on Ayerego.com
Shakespeare, William on Bargainbooksetc.com
Shakespeare, William on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Butterflybookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William on Catpurrbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Catscradlebks.net
Shakespeare, William on Cavemanbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cmgbooksandart.com
Shakespeare, William on Countlesspages.com
Shakespeare, William on Curiocornerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Davidevesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Edconroybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Elliotsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Faganbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Fiction-addiction.com
Shakespeare, William on First-folio.com
Shakespeare, William on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Harpoonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kayleighbug.com
Shakespeare, William on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Monarchbooksusa.com
Shakespeare, William on Niceoldbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Novelshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Pistilbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Rarebookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William on Sagebks.com
Shakespeare, William on Second-chance-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Secondharvestbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Shakespeare, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Sweetbeagle.com
Shakespeare, William on Tarmans.com
Shakespeare, William on Taylorsbookpage.net
Shakespeare, William on Unearthlybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Wighillparkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wondrousbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.