Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Sir Walter Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Classics Illustrated #13: Ivanhoe
Sir Walter Scott
Hardcover; New; R9781597072489
1597072486 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 8.79 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Count Robert of Paris
Scott, Sir Walter, Illustrated by A. Forestier
Hardcover; Good; 017285
HC. Date and Edition Not Stated. G+/-; sticker remains on inside front cover; B&W illos; red cloth, 388 pages 
Price: 34.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fortunes of Nigel (The Evergreen Library)
Scott, Sir Walter
HC; Very Good; 036394
grey cloth, 475 pages 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heart of Midlothian (Riverside editions)
Walter, Sir Scott
1977; Paperback; Good; IM21854
0395051789 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ivanhoe
Scott, Sir Walter
HC; Good; 035796
No Jacket; blue and beige cloth with decorations, 477 pages 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ivanhoe
Walter, Sir Scott
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21779
0553064134 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ivanhoe
Scott, Sir Walter
1916; Hardcover; Good; IM70133
Illustrated 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ivanhoe (Bring the Classics to Life: Level 5)
Sir Walter Scott
2008; Paperback; Very Good; IM69877
1555760996 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ivanhoe (Great Illustrated Classics)
Walter, Sir Scott
1994; Hardcover; Good; IM32296
0866119868 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ivanhoe (Oxford World's Classics)
Sir Walter Scott
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199538409
0199538409 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 8.76 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ivanhoe (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Collection)
Sir Walter Scott
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM21855
1853262021 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ivanhoe : A Romance (The Riverside Literature Series)
Scott, Sir Walter; Baker, Elizabeth W. (editor)
1930; HC; Good; 028807
VG/- 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ivanhoe : The Nelson Classics
Scott, Sir Walter
Hardcover; Good; 081479
yellowing, some water damage at bottom inc. edge stains, previous owner signature; no date; dark pink cloth, 574 pages 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kenilworth
Scott, Sir Walter
1912; Leatherette; Good; 077008
cover discolouration; B&W illos 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Kenilworth
Scott, Sir Walter
Soft Cover; Good; 084480
blank pages at back loose, a little stained; no date; green soft leather with gold lettering and design, 473 pages 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Marmion and the Lord of the Isles : Globe Readings from Standard Authors Series
Scott, Sir Walter
1887; Hardcover; Good; 063498
cover bumped at corners, stained 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Memoirs of the Court of Charles II Also : The King's Account of His Escape from Worcester as Dictated to Pepys and the Boscobel Tracts
Grammont, Charles; Scott, Sir Walter (editor)
1908; HC; Good; 052008
No Jacket; book plates, inside front cover top layer tears; 599 pages 
Price: 34.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Quentin Durward
Sir Walter Scott
1972; Paperback; Very Good; IM16566
0001846817 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 18.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott's Poetical Works
Scott, Sir Walter
1888; Leather; Good; 058758
Leather cover very worn and chipped away at top corner near spine. Cloverleaf designs stamped into leather on front cover. Patterned endpapers with gilt. Gilt edges. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott's Waverley Novels 2-12 Rob Roy, Old Mortality, Montrose, Black Dwarf, Heart of Midlothian, Lammermoor, Ivanhoe, Monastery, Abbot, Kenilworth, Pirate, Fortunes of Nigel, Peveril of the Peak, Quentin Durward, St Ronan's Well,Red Guantlet,Betrothed,...
Scott, Sir Walter
1962; Hardcover; Good; 084927
"Talisman, Woodstock, Fair Maid of Perth, Anne of Geierstein, Robert of Paris, Surgeons Daughter, Castle Dangerous"; 11 volume partial SET; no v1; water damage inc. staining; marbled boards with leather spines and corners 
Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Walter Scott on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Sir Walter Scott on Adobebookcollection.com
Sir Walter Scott on Agorabooks.net
Sir Walter Scott on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sir Walter Scott on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Arccbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Avenuebookandco.com
Sir Walter Scott on Baileybooks.ca
Sir Walter Scott on Bailgatebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Birchwoodbooks.net
Sir Walter Scott on Bluebirdbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bongbongbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bookhousestl.com
Sir Walter Scott on Booksourcesonline.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bookwormhbg.com
Sir Walter Scott on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Brownsbooks.ca
Sir Walter Scott on Circlecitybooks.net
Sir Walter Scott on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sir Walter Scott on Corinne1300.com
Sir Walter Scott on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Earthlightbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Hardingsbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Itembazaar.com
Sir Walter Scott on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Joslu.com
Sir Walter Scott on Jrbooks.biz
Sir Walter Scott on Just-us-books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Llandeilobookshop.com
Sir Walter Scott on Loyaloakbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Mccauleybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Nationwidetext.com
Sir Walter Scott on Nomadestore.com
Sir Walter Scott on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Sir Walter Scott on Pointswestbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sir Walter Scott on Raindogbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sir Walter Scott on Scottsbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Thebookwormonline.com
Sir Walter Scott on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sir Walter Scott on Thriftybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Tradeabook.com
Sir Walter Scott on Upcole.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com