Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 *OP Exalted Scavenger Sons
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM68613
1588466523 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 30 Days to a More Powerful Memory
Gini Graham Scott Ph.D.
2007; Paperback; New; IM35082
0814474454 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 7 Days to Confidence: Practical Strategies to Transform Your Life
Ros Taylor; Roy Leighton; Sandra Scott
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM5553
1571457763 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Double Death on the Black Isle: A Novel
A. D. Scott
PAPERBACK; New; R9781439154946
1439154945 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Drug War Carol
Wells, Susan W. & Bieser, Scott
2003; SOFT COVER; Good; 042158
bottom corner of front cover has 4" fold; SIGNED by Wells; 64-page comic book accout of the history of the US drug war 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A History of Prostitution from Antiquity to the Present Day
Scott, George Ryley
1954; HC; Good; 041984
No Jacket; Revision of the Laurie version; red cloth stained (inc. sun-stained spine); copy 256 of a limited run of 975 copies; B&W photo and illo plates 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Singular Woman: The Untold Story of Barack Obama's Mother
Janny Scott
Hardcover; New; R9781594487972
1594487979 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 24.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Survival Guide to Managing Employees from Hell: Handling Idiots, Whiners, Slackers, and Other Workplace Demons
Gini Graham Scott Ph.D.
2006; Paperback; New; IM35946
081447408X New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A War of Gifts: An Ender Story (Ender Wiggin Saga)
Orson Scott Card
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780765358998
0765358999 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 5.59 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A World Waiting to Be Born: Civility Rediscovered
M. Scott Peck
1994; Paperback; Good; IM4611
055337317X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A World Waiting to be Born: Civility Rediscovered
M. Scott Peck
1993; Hardcover; Very Good; IM4571
055309307X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Across the Continent with Paul and Peggy
Scott, Florence E.
1915; Hardcover; Good; 083063
previous owner inscription; B&W plates 
Price: 12.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Advanced Marathoning - 2nd Edition
Peter Pfitzinger; Scott Douglas
2008; Paperback; New; IM60661
0736074600 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 African Manhunt
Scott, Munroe
1959; Soft Cover; Good; 001447
PB. G+ 
Price: 7.48 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 American Film Comedy
Scott Siegel; Barbara Siegel
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM2763
0671892037 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 American Fisheries Society Special Publication No. 12: A List of Common and Scientific Names of Fishes from The United States and Canada
Robins, C. Richard; Bailey, Reeve M.; Bond, Carl E.; Brooker, James R.; Lachner, Ernest A.; Lea, Robert N.; Scott, W. B.
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; 056157
No dust jacket; minor fading on cover; 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Are We There Yet?: Perfect Family Vacations and Other Fantasies
Scott Haas
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM40438
0452285135 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Artichoke Boy
Scott Mickelson
Hardcover; New; R9781590786055
159078605X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Artificial Intelligence and Economic Analysis: Prospects and Problems
Scott Moss
1992; HC; Very Good; 040530
185278685X dj torn 1/4"; number 976 written on inside front cover 
Price: 102.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Audrey Hepburn: International Cover Girl
Scott Brizel
Hardcover; New; R9780811868204
0811868206 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 44.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Abooklegacy.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Allamericantextbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Alliedbookcompany.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Alphabookworks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Arccbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Bookedfull.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Booknest.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Borgasorusbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Brownsbooks.ca
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on C-books.co.uk
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Central-bookexchange.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Christianbookbag.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Coasbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Cranberrybooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Crawfordsnautical.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Elpinarillobooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Gabookcompany.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Gibsonbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Goodwillbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Just-us-books.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Kensvideo.net
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Leurabooks.com.au
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Magadhbookrus.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Maplehillbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Midtownscholar.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Nomadestore.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Odonoghuebooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Oldprintbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Phatpocket.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Pribooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Riversedgebooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Sackofbooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Solomonsminebooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Sweepadeal.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Thebestbooksforless.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Used.orcabooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Worldofrarebooks.com
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Justin Achilli; John Snead; Scott Taylor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com