Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Salman Rushdie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fury : A Novel
Salman Rushdie
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM52641
0676974414 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Imaginary Homelands: Essays and Criticism 1981-1991
Salman Rushdie
1992; Paperback; Fair; IM51107
014016894X Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Imaginary Homelands: Essays and Criticism 1981-1991
Salman Rushdie
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM69570
0670839523 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Imaginary Homelands: Essays and Criticism, 1981-91
Salman Rushdie
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM75829
014014224X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Luka and the Fire of Life
Salman Rushdie
PAPERBACK; New; R9780676977578
067697757X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHAME
Rushdie Salman
1983; Hardcover; Good; IM80858
0224029525 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Step Across This Line - Collected Nonfiction 1992-2002
Salman Rushdie
2002; HC; Very Good; 025648
0676975437 Fine/Near Fine 
Price: 25.84 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Step Across This Linie
Rushdie, Salman
2002; Hardcover; Fine; IM75150
Collected Nonfiction 1992-2002 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Enchantress of Florence: A Novel
Salman Rushdie
2009; Paperback; New; IM46528
0679640517 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Ground Beneath Her Feet
Salman Rushdie
1999; Hardcover; Good; IM65566
0676970621 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Ground Beneath Her Feet : A Novel
Salman Rushdie
2000; Paperback; Good; IM52643
0676972640 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Ground Beneath Her Feet : A Novel
Salman Rushdie
2000; Paperback; Good; IM65568
0676972640 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Ground Beneath Her Feet: A Novel
Salman Rushdie
1999; Hardcover; Good; IM65567
0805053085 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Moor's Last Sigh
Salman Rushdie
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44128
0394281225 First Canadian Edition 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Moor's Last Sigh
Salman Rushdie
1995; Hardcover; Good; IM51969
0394281225 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Moor's Last Sigh
Salman Rushdie
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21725
0394281225 First Canadian Edition 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Moor's Last Sigh: A novel
Salman Rushdie
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44118
0679420495 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salman Rushdie on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Salman Rushdie on Agawa.com
Salman Rushdie on Agorabooks.net
Salman Rushdie on Agsllc.us
Salman Rushdie on Ainsworthbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Allbooksconsidered.com
Salman Rushdie on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Salman Rushdie on Avenuebookandco.com
Salman Rushdie on Bellalunabooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Salman Rushdie on Bluebirdbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Boardsandwraps.com
Salman Rushdie on Bongbongbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Bookbays.com
Salman Rushdie on Bookhousestl.com
Salman Rushdie on Bookresq.com
Salman Rushdie on Booksagain.net
Salman Rushdie on Bookwormhbg.com
Salman Rushdie on Brownsbooks.ca
Salman Rushdie on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Salman Rushdie on Coldtonnage.com
Salman Rushdie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Salman Rushdie on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Salman Rushdie on Donquixotebooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Hardingsbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Jonspeedbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Joslu.com
Salman Rushdie on Just-us-books.com
Salman Rushdie on Lakesidebooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Littlesages.com
Salman Rushdie on Moodybooks.net
Salman Rushdie on Nomadestore.com
Salman Rushdie on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Salman Rushdie on Opcit.com
Salman Rushdie on Raindogbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Salman Rushdie on Readitagain1.com
Salman Rushdie on Scottsbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Thebookannex.com
Salman Rushdie on Thriftybooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Trillionbooks.com
Salman Rushdie on Wildsageemporium.com
Salman Rushdie on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie