Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Rogers, Arthur Kenyon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Brief Introduction to Modern Philosophy
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon
1899; Hardcover; Good; 084194
previous owner inscription; page 71 torn 2" 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Century of Liberian Philately
Rogers, Col. Henry H.
HC; Good; 026736
VG/-; no date; Library Edition: copy 1545 of a limited run of 2000 copies; B&W illos 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Dangerous Man
Rosemary Rogers
1996; Paperback; Fair; IM72320
0380786044 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A War on Terror: Afghanistan and After
Paul Rogers
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM1194
0745320864 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 All I Desire
Rosemary Rogers
1999; Paperback; Good; IM72321
038080025X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anhydrite in Canada Occurence, Properties, and Ultilization
Cole, L. Heber & Rogers, R. A.
1933; Soft Cover; Very Good; 004863
PB. Edition Not Stated. VG; felt number on side of book; B&W maps and plates; Canada Department of Mines Mines Branch 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Astronomy for the Inquiring Mind
Eric M. Rogers
1982; Soft Cover; Good; 040452
0691023700 blue streaks down back cover; B&W illos 
Price: 51.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atlas of Facial Expression: An Account of Facial Expression for Artists, Actors and Writers
Stephen Rogers Peck
1987; Hardcover; Very Good; 081560
019504049X B&W photos and illos 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Atlas of Human Anatomy for the Artist (Galaxy Books)
Stephen Rogers Peck
PAPERBACK; New; R9780195030952
0195030958 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bitch Factor
Chris Rogers
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; 006029
0553106597 PB. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0-553-10659-7. Fine 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bitch Factor
Chris Rogers
2009; Paperback; Good; IM88237
0553580019 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Breaking the Surface
Marilyn Bowering; Lorna Crozier; Susan Musgrave; Patricia Young; Linda Rogers
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM52488
1550391062 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown Bag Blues
Linda and Rick Van Krugel Rogers
1991; Paperback; Very Good; IM81870
1895302064 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Butter Sugar Flour: A cook's book of baking
Rogers, Juliet
2006; Hardcover; Fine; IM64572
Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Caesarean Birth: Guide for Parents
Melissa Brooks; Michael Rogers
1989; PAPERBACK; Good; 003868
0356158470 PB. First Edition. ISBN: 0-356-15847-0. G+; bend mark at spine; blue photo cover 
Price: 5.44 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Canada
Mike; Rogers, Shelagh Grandmaison
2005; Hardcover; Very Good; IM35526
1552636585 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carl Rogers on personal power
Carl R Rogers
1977; Hardcover; Good; IM86098
0440009804 top corner of first page cut, cover torn 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Choosing Easy World
Julia Rogers Hamrick
PAPERBACK; New; R9780312574802
0312574800 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.59 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cities for a Small Planet
Richard Rogers
1997; Soft Cover; Very Good; 041222
0571179932 B&W photos and diagrams 
Price: 11.90 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Country doughcraft designs (Reader's Digest)
Linda Rogers
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM32723
0895779668 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Booksliquidation.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Hammondsbooks.net
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Just-us-books.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Manorfarmbooks.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Massbaymedia.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Nomadestore.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Odonoghuebooks.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Phatpocket.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Rarenonfiction.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Rogers, Arthur Kenyon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie