Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Lanae Rivers-Woods Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chasing Tales
Lanae Rivers-Woods
2007; Paperback; Very Good; IM51060
0615151736 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 City of Strangers
Diana Rivers
PAPERBACK; New; R9781594931833
1594931836 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Downtown
Anne Rivers Siddons
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21802
0060179341 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fault Lines : A Novel
Anne Rivers Siddons
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; 006030
0060176148 Uncorrected Proof. ISBN:0-06-017614-8. Fine 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fox's Earth
Anne Rivers Siddons
1982; Paperback; Good; IM82605
0345304616 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Her Prince Charming (Harlequin American Romance, No. 723)
Nikki Rivers
2011; Paperback; Fair; IM72461
0373167237 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hot Air: Meeting Canada's Climate Change Challenge
Jeffrey Simpson; Mark Jaccard; Nic Rivers
2007; Hardcover; Very Good; IM56318
0771080964 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Islands
Anne Rivers Siddons
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM43708
0060597305 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jewelry by Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM68748
1558598081 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King's Oak: A Novel
Anne Rivers Siddons
1990; Hardcover; Good; IM21803
0060162481 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Little Book of Letterpress (Little Book Of... (Chronicle Books))
Charlotte Rivers
Hardcover; New; R9780811875073
0811875075 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Low Country
Anne Rivers Siddons
2009; Paperback; Fair; IM82604
0061093327 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Meditations from the Temple
Rivers
1987; Soft Cover; Very Good; 043376
0918341027 spine sun stained; B&W photos 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Men Are Stupid . . . And They Like Big Boobs: A Woman's Guide to Beauty Through Plastic Surgery
Joan Rivers; Valerie Frankel
2008; Hardcover; Very Good; IM66152
1416599223 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nora, Nora: A Novel
Anne Rivers Siddons
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21804
006017613X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nora, Nora: A Novel
Anne Rivers Siddons
2001; Paperback; Fair; IM82603
0061093335 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Off Season
Anne Rivers Siddons
2008; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21805
0446527874 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peachtree Road
Anne Rivers Siddons
1988; Paperback; Good; IM82602
0345362721 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Same Difference: How Gender Myths Are Hurting Our Relationships, Our Children, and Our Jobs
Rosalind Barnett; Caryl Rivers
PAPERBACK; New; R9780465006137
0465006132 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 18.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Gold Diggers Club
Karen Rivers
2003; Paperback; Good; IM15722
1551432366 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lanae Rivers-Woods on Abookstop.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Adamsavebooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Agorabooks.net
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Central-bookexchange.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Dauntlessbooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Deansbookstore.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Flowerbarn1.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Go-bookworld.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Hammondsbooks.net
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Jrbooks.biz
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Kjcactus.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Maplehillbooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Mokadabooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Nomadestore.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Sackofbooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Springystreasures.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Vtsbooks.com
Lanae Rivers-Woods on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie