Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Richard M. Restak Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brain: The Last Frontier
Richard M. Restak
1980; Paperback; Good; IM52971
0446305189 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Modular Brain
Richard Restak
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM59438
0684801264 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mysteries of the Mind
Richard Restak
2000; Hardcover; Very Good; IM33711
0792279417 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poe's Heart and the Mountain Climber: Exploring the Effect of Anxiety on Our Brains and Our Culture
Richard Restak
2004; Hardcover; New; IM53458
1400048508 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Receptors
Richard Restak M.D.
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM11043
0553374419 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Brain Has a Mind of Its Own: Insights From a Practicing Neurologist
Richard Restak MD
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM59652
0517574837 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Mind
Richard Restak M.D.
1988; Paperback; Very Good; IM11298
0553053140 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Mind
Richard Restak M.D.
1988; Paperback; Good; IM11297
0553053140 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard M. Restak on Agorabooks.net
Richard M. Restak on Alongthewaybooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Richard M. Restak on Bookcastleonline.com
Richard M. Restak on Booknest.com
Richard M. Restak on Booksmaps.com
Richard M. Restak on Bookwormhbg.com
Richard M. Restak on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard M. Restak on Central-bookexchange.com
Richard M. Restak on Coasbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Collinsbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Cozybookcellar.com
Richard M. Restak on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Dunbarbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Foxfirebooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Gibsonbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Ginny6books.com
Richard M. Restak on Helvic55.com
Richard M. Restak on Johnbalebooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Just-us-books.com
Richard M. Restak on Lincbook.com
Richard M. Restak on Moodybooks.net
Richard M. Restak on Mybookiejoint.com
Richard M. Restak on Nightheronbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Oddballbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Richard M. Restak on Pagemaster-books.com
Richard M. Restak on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Sackofbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Second-chance-books.com
Richard M. Restak on Solomonsminebooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Springystreasures.com
Richard M. Restak on Svirdenbooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Used.orcabooks.com
Richard M. Restak on Websterbookstore.com
Richard M. Restak on Wildsageemporium.com
Richard M. Restak on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie