Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Paul Theroux Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fresh-Air Fiend : Travel Writings, 1985-2000
Paul Theroux
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM75872
0771085052 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Half Moon Street
Paul Theroux
1986; Paperback; Good; IM64704
0671602896 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Half Moon Street: Two Short Novels
Paul Theroux
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; IM22220
0395365112 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hotel Honolulu
Paul Theroux
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80343
0618095012 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kowloon Tong
Paul Theroux
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44861
0771085761 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kowloon Tong
Paul Theroux
1997; Paperback; Good; IM44873
0241137705 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kowloon Tong
Paul Theroux
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80342
0395860296 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kowloon Tong: A Novel of Hong Kong
Paul Theroux
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM44857
0395901413 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Millroy the Magician
Paul Theroux
1995; Paperback; Good; IM82230
0804113114 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Murder in Mount Holly
Paul Theroux
Hardcover; New; R9780802126047
0802126049 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 My Other Life
Paul THEROUX
1996; Hardcover; Good; IM45773
0771085753 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 My Other Life
Paul THEROUX
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44865
0771085753 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Picture Palace
Paul Theroux
1978; Hardcover; Very Good; IM33665
0395264758 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Picture Palace
Paul Theroux
1979; Paperback; Good; IM82228
0345280423 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Riding the Iron Rooster
Paul Theroux
1989; Paperback; Fair; IM76123
0804104549 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sir Vidia's Shadow: A Friendship Across Five Continents
Paul Theroux
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM75775
0771085060 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SIR Vidia's Shadow; a Friendship Across Five Continents
Paul Theroux
1986; Paperback; Very Good; IM10686
0771085079 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SIR Vidia's Shadow; a Friendship Across Five Continents
Paul Theroux
1986; Paperback; Very Good; IM6654
0771085079 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stranger at the Palazzo Doro
Paul Theroux
2004; Paperback; Fine; IM22125
0141011122 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sunrise With Seamonsters: Travels and Discoveries 1964-1984
Paul Theroux
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; IM50552
0395382211 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul Theroux on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Paul Theroux on Agorabooks.net
Paul Theroux on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Paul Theroux on Avenuebookandco.com
Paul Theroux on Bellalunabooks.com
Paul Theroux on Bookhousestl.com
Paul Theroux on Booklionshop.com
Paul Theroux on Booknetwork.org
Paul Theroux on Bookwormhbg.com
Paul Theroux on Bookyahoo.net
Paul Theroux on Brownsbooks.ca
Paul Theroux on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Paul Theroux on Circlecitybooks.net
Paul Theroux on Coldtonnage.com
Paul Theroux on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paul Theroux on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Paul Theroux on Donquixotebooks.com
Paul Theroux on Hardingsbooks.com
Paul Theroux on Joslu.com
Paul Theroux on Jrbooks.biz
Paul Theroux on Just-us-books.com
Paul Theroux on Kenworthybooks.com
Paul Theroux on Lastwordbooks.org
Paul Theroux on Llandeilobookshop.com
Paul Theroux on Mahlerbooks.com
Paul Theroux on Mccauleybooks.com
Paul Theroux on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Paul Theroux on Mokadabooks.com
Paul Theroux on Nomadestore.com
Paul Theroux on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Paul Theroux on Onenoffs.com
Paul Theroux on Raindogbooks.com
Paul Theroux on Rainydaypaperback.com
Paul Theroux on Readinghabit.com.au
Paul Theroux on Readitagain1.com
Paul Theroux on Scottsbooks.com
Paul Theroux on Thebookannex.com
Paul Theroux on Thebookbank.net
Paul Theroux on Thecountrycook.com.au
Paul Theroux on Thriftybooks.com
Paul Theroux on Tradeabook.com
Paul Theroux on Unclebooks.com
Paul Theroux on Weirdbooks.com
Paul Theroux on Wildsageemporium.com
Paul Theroux on Wysiwygbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie