Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

David Parkinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 Ideas that Changed Film
David Parkinson
PAPERBACK; New; R9781856697934
1856697932 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 27.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Taste of the Tropics
Susan Parkinson
1972; Hardcover; Very Good; IM24604
0263051528 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 11.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Across Open Ground
Heather Parkinson
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM21557
1582342431 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 All Shining in the Spring
Parkinson
1969; Paperback; Very Good; IM4254
0806273879 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Democracy and Public Space: The Physical Sites of Democratic Performance
John Parkinson
Hardcover; New; R9780199214563
0199214565 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 36.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eye, Ear, Nose and Throat Manual for Nurses
Parkinson, Roy H.
1926; Hardcover; Good; 059984
Front fly missing. Spine and corners bumped. B&W illos. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GATES OF THORBARDIN (Dragonlance: Heroes)
Dan Parkinson
1990; Paperback; Good; IM61879
0880389125 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lonely Planet Madagascar & Comoros (Lonely Planet Madagascar) (Multi Country Travel Guide)
Aaron Anderson; David Andrew; Becca Blond; Tom Parkinson
PAPERBACK; New; R9781741046083
1741046084 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 25.59 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Long Story Short
Siobhan Parkinson
Hardcover; New; R9781596436473
1596436476 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mina, Kuningas
Keyes, Francis Parkinson; Ingelman, H. (translator)
1967; HC; Very Good; 038512
dj stained, torn, taped; in Estonian 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parkinson's Law & other Studies in Administration
Parkinson, C. Northcote
1971; Paperback; Good; IM91455
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Summer Land
Dan Parkinson
1989; Paperback; Fair; IM83257
0821726838 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Covenant of the Forge (Dragonlance Dwarven Nations Trilogy, Volume 1)
Dan Parkinson
1993; Paperback; Good; IM91468
1560765585 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Everything College Cookbook
Parkinson, Rhonda Lauret
1969; Paperback; Very Good; IM23567
1605501883 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Fireship
Parkinson, C. Northcote
1975; Paperback; Fair; IM91456
Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Life And Times of Horatio Hornblower
C. Northcote Parkinson
1973; Paperback; Good; IM64938
0140035850 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Swordsheath Scroll: The Dwarven Nations Trilogy Vol 3 (Dragonlance Saga)
Dan Parkinson
1993; Paperback; Good; IM63603
1560766867 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Touch & Go (A Delancey Novel)
Parkinson, C. Northcote
1977; Hardcover; Good; 005471
HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:0 7195 3371 6. VG/G+; dj price clipped, partly stuck to cover; green cloth 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Parkinson on Booksr4u.net
David Parkinson on Central-bookexchange.com
David Parkinson on Comoshops.com
David Parkinson on Hammondsbooks.net
David Parkinson on Nomadestore.com
David Parkinson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie