Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Margaret Visser Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyond Fate (Massey Lectures) (CBC Massey Lecture)
Margaret Visser
2005; Paperback; Very Good; IM5638
0887846793 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rituals of Dinner
Margaret Visser
1992; Paperback; Very Good; IM24040
0006379095 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Geometry of Love: Space, Time, Mystery, and Meaning in an Ordinary Church
Margaret Visser
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM69906
0002557398 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Gift of Thanks: The Roots, Persistence and Paradoxical Meanings of a Social Ritual
Margaret Visser
2008; Hardcover; Good; IM75738
0002007886 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Rituals of Dinner
Visser, Margaret
1991; Hardcover; Good; 014598
. HC. Near Fine/G+, dj is slightly rubbed and has tear to top righthand corner a little over one cm long, first edition, signed by Visser 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Rituals of Dinner. The Origins, Evolution, Eccentricities, and Meaning of Table Manners.
Margaret. Visser
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM39506
0002156997 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Way We Are
Margaret Visser
1997; Paperback; Good; IM74570
0140253726 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The way we are
Margaret Visser
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM16760
0002554194 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Way We Are
Margaret Visser
1995; Paperback; Very Good; IM12831
0006380239 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Way We Are
Margaret Visser
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12822
0571198856 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The way we are
Margaret Visser
1994; HC; Fine; 032204
0002554194 Fine 
Price: 15.64 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Way We Are
Margaret Visser
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM51050
0571198856 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Visser on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Margaret Visser on Antiquarius.com
Margaret Visser on Austintexasbookstore.com
Margaret Visser on Bestmediadeal.com
Margaret Visser on Blinebooks.com
Margaret Visser on Bookcastle.us
Margaret Visser on Booklot.net
Margaret Visser on Bookmarcsonline.com
Margaret Visser on Books.downtownatlantis.com
Margaret Visser on Bookwormhbg.com
Margaret Visser on Brownsbooks.ca
Margaret Visser on Cmgbooksandart.com
Margaret Visser on Collinsbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Dauntlessbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Dustjacket.ca
Margaret Visser on Ebooksweb.net
Margaret Visser on Edconroybooks.com
Margaret Visser on Fossilbooks.ca
Margaret Visser on Goodwillbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Grassriverbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Grendelbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Helvic55.com
Margaret Visser on Kbookscanada.com
Margaret Visser on Lairdbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Lectioz.com
Margaret Visser on Mccauleybooks.com
Margaret Visser on Moodybooks.net
Margaret Visser on Pinaclebooks.com
Margaret Visser on Pistilbooks.net
Margaret Visser on Riverwashbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Salalbooks.com
Margaret Visser on Store.bookswithapast.com
Margaret Visser on Thebooksend.com
Margaret Visser on Turnthepagebooks.com
Margaret Visser on Twicesoldtales.ca
Margaret Visser on Unearthlybooks.com
Margaret Visser on Used-and-rare-books.com
Margaret Visser on Vagabondbookstore.com
Margaret Visser on Vintage-books.com
Margaret Visser on Williamsbooks.ca
Margaret Visser on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Margaret Visser on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com