Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

John King Fairbank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chinabound: A Fifty Year Memoir
John King Fairbank
1983; Paperback; Fair; IM5737
006039028X Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lectures Upon Jonah : Delivered at York in the Year of Our Lord 1594; the Prophecy of Obadiah Opened and Applied in Sundry Sermons; The Prophecy of Haggai Interpreted and Applied in Sundry Sermons
King, John; Rainolds, John
1864; Hardcover; Good; 078317
3 books in 1; yellowing, foxing, moisture wrinkling; marbled boards with leather spine and corners 
Price: 500.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Modern Latin American Fiction
John King
1987; Paperback; Very Good; IM22764
0571145086 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Poems of Creatures Large & Small
Ben King, John Keats Walt Whitman; Robert Louis Stevenson Josiah G Holland; Richard Burton George Gordon-Lord Byron; Robert Burns Elizabeth Barrett Browning; Caroline Norton, Robert Bloomfield; Bellyse Baildon, Jones Very Bret Harte; William Blake, Emily
1991; Hardcover; Good; IM60154
0517053241 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Father and Daughter with Dangers of Coquetry
Amelia Alderson Opie; Shelley King; John B. Pierce
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM36654
155111187X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 15.28 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Law of Defamation in Canada: A Treatise on the Principles of the Common Law and Statues of the Canadian Provinces Concerning Slander and Libel as Civil Wrongs with the Articles of the Criminal Code of Canada Concerning Libel as an Indictable Offence
King, John
1907; Hardcover; Good; 082833
cover rubbed, spine has large tear; edge stained; 896 pages 
Price: 195.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Philosophy Book
Will Buckingham; Douglas Burnham; Peter J. King; Clive Hill; Marcus Weeks; John Marenbon
Hardcover; New; R9780756668617
0756668611 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Rhodesias and Nyasaland : A Pictorial Tour of Central Africa
King, Ralph W. & De Smidt, John P.
Hardcover; Good; 068354
cover dust stained, spine torn 1", previous owner signature; no date; beige cloth, 98 pages, of white 80 have B&W photos; colour photo frontispiece 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Transgressions, Vol. 2: The Things They Left Behind / The Ransome Women
John Farris; Stephen King
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780765347510
0765347512 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John King Fairbank on Aedenstclair.com
John King Fairbank on Alongthewaybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Archwaysbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Avenuebookandco.com
John King Fairbank on Billquaybooks.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Birkittsbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Booksets.com
John King Fairbank on Brimstonesbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Capricornbooks.ca
John King Fairbank on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John King Fairbank on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Dawnturnerbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Edconroybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Film-tvtieins.com
John King Fairbank on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Goodwillbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Hessaybooks.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Infinitybooksjapan.com
John King Fairbank on Johnbalebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Kbookscanada.com
John King Fairbank on Lionbooks.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Manorfarmbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Manyhills.com
John King Fairbank on Midwaybook.com
John King Fairbank on Net-treasure.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Niagarafinebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Nomadestore.com
John King Fairbank on Odonoghuebooks.com
John King Fairbank on Opendoorbooks.us
John King Fairbank on Ozzbooks.com.au
John King Fairbank on Psychobabel.eu
John King Fairbank on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
John King Fairbank on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
John King Fairbank on Rogercoybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Senecavalleybooks.com
John King Fairbank on Shop.abundatrade.com
John King Fairbank on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John King Fairbank on Tambooks.com
John King Fairbank on Thebearbookcompany.com
John King Fairbank on Thebooksend.com
John King Fairbank on Thebooktree.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Yare-books.co.uk
John King Fairbank on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie