Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

James Goodwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Our Gallant Doctor": Enigma and Tragedy: Surgeon-Lieutenant George Hendry and HMCS Ottawa, 1942
James Goodwin
2007; Hardcover; Very Good; IM35678
1550026879 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Rocky Horror Show" Book
James Harding
1987; Soft Cover; Very Good; 033481
028399388X B&W photos throughout (8 pages colour photos) 
Price: 67.32 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 100 Years Up High: Colorado Mountains and Mountaineers
Janet Robertson; James Fell; David Hite; Christopher Case; Walter Borneman
PAPERBACK; New; R9780984221394
0984221395 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 10th Anniversary (The Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
PAPERBACK; New; R9780446585163
0446585165 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 11th Hour (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
Hardcover; New; R9780316097499
0316097497 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 23.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 12 Things to Do Before You Crash and Burn
James Proimos
Hardcover; New; R9781596435957
159643595X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.59 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 12: The Elements of Great Managing
Rodd Wagner; Ph.D. James K. Harter
Hardcover; New; R9781595629982
159562998X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 26.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 1st to Die
James Patterson
2001; Paperback; Good; IM38905
0747274371 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 1st to Die: A Novel (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM10091
0316666009 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 1st to Die: A Novel (Women's Murder Club, No 1)
James Patterson
2002; Paperback; Fair; IM87680
0446610038 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 20th Century Hockey Chronicle
Morgan Hughes, Joseph Romain, James Duplacey Stan and Shirley Fischler
1994; Hardcover; Good; IM41226
0785307052 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 30 Days in Italy: True Stories of Escape to the Good Life
James O'Reilly; Sean O'Reilly; Larry Habegger
PAPERBACK; New; R9781932361421
1932361421 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 4th of July (Women's Murder Club, No 4)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
2006; Paperback; Good; IM87681
0446613363 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 7 Dirty Words: The Life and Crimes of George Carlin
James Sullivan
Hardcover; New; R9780306818295
0306818299 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 24.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 7th Heaven (The Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
2009; Paperback; Good; IM19821
0446199257 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 7th Heaven (The Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
2009; Paperback; Good; IM86260
0446536245 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro
2008; Hardcover; Very Good; IM38904
0316017701 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 8th Confession
James Patterson
2009; Paperback; Very Good; IM38906
1846052599 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A brand of its own: The 100 year history of the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede
James Henry Gray
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; 061135
0888331630 cover shows rubbing, overall excellent condition 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Brief History of Beacon Hill Park 1882-1982
Deans, James et al
1982; Soft Cover; Fine; 029402
Stated First (1st) Printing; B&W and colour photos; prepared in celebration of the 100th anniversary 
Price: 7.65 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Goodwin on Aedenstclair.com
James Goodwin on Alongthewaybooks.com
James Goodwin on Angelfirebooks.com
James Goodwin on Anovelideabooks.com
James Goodwin on Avenuebookandco.com
James Goodwin on Bestmediadeal.com
James Goodwin on Boneybooks.com
James Goodwin on Bookedfull.com
James Goodwin on Booksontheblvd.com
James Goodwin on Bookyahoo.net
James Goodwin on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
James Goodwin on Cmereadbooks.com
James Goodwin on Coasbooks.com
James Goodwin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Goodwin on Dejalubookstore.com
James Goodwin on Donquixotebooks.com
James Goodwin on Eurolibros.com
James Goodwin on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Goodwin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James Goodwin on Goodwillbooks.com
James Goodwin on Johnbalebooks.com
James Goodwin on Jrbooks.biz
James Goodwin on Kjcactus.com
James Goodwin on Ladylisabooks.com
James Goodwin on Lastcenturybooks.com
James Goodwin on Midtownscholar.com
James Goodwin on Nomadestore.com
James Goodwin on Odonoghuebooks.com
James Goodwin on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
James Goodwin on Oldwestbooks.com
James Goodwin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Goodwin on Peakirkbooks.com
James Goodwin on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
James Goodwin on Readitagain1.com
James Goodwin on Richardsonsbooks.com
James Goodwin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James Goodwin on Sandyaco.com
James Goodwin on Shop.abundatrade.com
James Goodwin on Shop.bookgarden2.com
James Goodwin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James Goodwin on Thebookishpelican.com
James Goodwin on Thebooktree.co.uk
James Goodwin on Thomasrarebooks.com
James Goodwin on Used-and-rare-books.com
James Goodwin on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie