Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Robert Hughes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barcelona the Great Enchantress (Directions)
Robert Hughes
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM67442
079226794X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BEYOND THE STARS: Escape From the Death Star; Trial by Combat; Lights of the City; Through the Moons of Mowl; The Star; Johnson; Smallest Dragonboy; First Half-Hour; Walk in the Woods; Summertime on Icarus; Baptism of Fire; Collecting Team
Anonymous. (editor) (George Lucas; Jay Williams; Garry Kilworth; Brian Earnshaw; H. G. Wells; Guy Weiner; Anne McCaffrey; Jules Verne; David Campton; Arthur C. Clarke; Robert A. Heinlein; Robert Silverberg; Nicholas Fisk; Arthur Tofte; Monica Hughes)
1984; Hardcover; Very Good; IM19809
0862730945 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.04 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Breaking Out of Environmental Illness: Essential Reading for People with Chronic Fatigue Syndrome, Allergies, and Chemical Sensitivities
Robert Sampson M.D.; Patricia Hughes B.S.N.
1997; Paperback; Fine; IM17821
187918141X Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jerk on One End
Robert Hughes
1985; Hardcover; Very Good; IM40565
1860467032 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rome: A Cultural, Visual, and Personal History
Robert Hughes
Hardcover; New; R9780307268440
0307268446 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 32.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Fatal Shore
Robert Hughes
1986; Hardcover; Very Good; IM5126
0394506685 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Fatal Shore
Robert Hughes
1987; Paperback; Good; IM78098
0394506685 ISBN is but edition is the paperback edition. 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Fatal Shore
Robert Hughes
2003; Paperback; Very Good; IM78404
0099459159 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Fatal Shore: The Epic of Australia's Founding
Robert Hughes
1988; Paperback; Very Good; IM75893
0394753666 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Fatal Shore: The Epic of Australia's Founding
Robert Hughes
1988; Paperback; Good; IM43258
0394753666 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Forging of the Dragon (Book 1 of Wizard and Dragon)
Robert Don Hughes
1989; Paperback; Good; IM62920
0345337441 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)
Robert Don Hughes
1985; Paperback; Good; IM62924
0345303539 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Prophet of Lamath: (#1)
Robert Don Hughes
1985; Paperback; Good; IM62921
0345325443 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Wizard in Waiting (Del Rey Fantasy)
Robert Don Hughes
1982; Paperback; Good; IM62923
0345285743 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Hughes on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Robert Hughes on Aedenstclair.com
Robert Hughes on Agorabooks.net
Robert Hughes on Agsllc.us
Robert Hughes on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert Hughes on Ananglersbookcase.com
Robert Hughes on Arrowaybooks.com
Robert Hughes on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert Hughes on Boardsandwraps.com
Robert Hughes on Bongbongbooks.com
Robert Hughes on Bookbays.com
Robert Hughes on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Hughes on Booknetwork.org
Robert Hughes on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Robert Hughes on Cmereadbooks.com
Robert Hughes on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Hughes on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Robert Hughes on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robert Hughes on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert Hughes on Joslu.com
Robert Hughes on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Hughes on Lakesidebooks.com
Robert Hughes on Lastwordbooks.org
Robert Hughes on Literaturopolis.net
Robert Hughes on Llandeilobookshop.com
Robert Hughes on Massbaymedia.com
Robert Hughes on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Hughes on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert Hughes on Mokadabooks.com
Robert Hughes on Moodybooks.net
Robert Hughes on Nomadestore.com
Robert Hughes on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Robert Hughes on Opcit.com
Robert Hughes on Pointswestbooks.com
Robert Hughes on Readitagain1.com
Robert Hughes on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Robert Hughes on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robert Hughes on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Robert Hughes on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Hughes on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Robert Hughes on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Robert Hughes on Shop.abundatrade.com
Robert Hughes on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert Hughes on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Hughes on Wormhole.com.au


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie