Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

MacLennan, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cross-Country
MacLennan, Hugh
1949; Hardcover; Good; 007669
HC. 2nd Printing. VG/G; dj torn, pieces missing (esp. at spine) but in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cross-Country
MacLennan, Hugh
Hardcover; Very Good; 011963
. HC. VG+/VG, stated 1st Hurtig edition 
Price: 8.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cross-country
Hugh MacLennan
1972; Hardcover; Very Good; 060040
0888300581 Very Good 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Quebec
Mia Matthes; Klaus Matthes; Hugh MacLennan
1981; HC; Good; 022795
0771058675 VG/G; previous owner inscription; dj torn (largest 1.25"), taped; oversized, colour photos throughout 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Return of the Sphinx
MacLennan, Hugh
1967; Hardcover; Very Good; 001838
HC. Edition Not Stated. VG/G+ 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Return of the Sphinx
MacLennan, Hugh
1967; Hardcover; Good; 006217
HC. Edition Not Stated. VG/G+; dj chipped, taped 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Return of The Sphinx
MacLennan, Hugh
1967; Hardcover; Very Good; IM19445
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rivers of Canada
Hugh MacLennan
1974; Hardcover; Very Good; IM28311
0770511724 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scotchman's Return and Other Essays
MacLennan, Hugh
1960; Paperback; Fair; IM51409
Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scotchman's Return and Other Essays
MacLennan, Hugh
1960; Hardcover; Good; IM51371
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The colour of Canada
Hugh MacLennan
1978; Hardcover; Very Good; IM48775
0771058098 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The colour of Canada
Hugh MacLennan
1978; Hardcover; Very Good; IM48780
0771058098 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Colour of Canada (Canadian Illustrated Library)
Hugh MacLennan
1967; Hardcover; Very Good; IM48774
0771000316 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Colour of Canada (Canadian Illustrated Library)
Hugh MacLennan
1967; Hardcover; Very Good; IM48781
0771000316 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Colour of Canada (Canadian Illustrated Library)
Hugh MacLennan
1967; Hardcover; Good; IM48782
0771000316 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Precipice
MacLennan, Hugh
1948; Hardcover; Good; 002447
HC. Stated 1st Edition. G+/G-; dj chipped and torn in protective Mylar wraps 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Precipice
MacLennan, Hugh
Hardcover; Good; 012133
Literature. HC. G+/G; stated 1st edition 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thirty and Three
MacLennan, Hugh
Hardcover; Good; 010126
Literary Criticism. HC. G+/Fair, has some nicks in dj, a collection of his writings, Dorothy Duncan 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Two Solitudes
MacLennan, Hugh
1945; Hardcover; Fair; IM65304
Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Voices in time
Hugh MacLennan
1980; Hardcover; Good; IM20207
0771595700 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLennan, Hugh on Adamsavebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Adinfinitumbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Ainsworthbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Argosybooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh on Argyleemporium.com.au
MacLennan, Hugh on Avenuebookandco.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Ayerego.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Baileybooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh on Barharborbookshop.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Bestmediadeal.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Booknetwork.org
MacLennan, Hugh on Booksontheblvd.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Bookwormhbg.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Brownsbooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh on Central-bookexchange.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Doreenstephensbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Earthlightbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Ebookisle.net
MacLennan, Hugh on Edconroybooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Evesvintagevolumes.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Gibsonbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Just-us-books.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Khbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Kingchampbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Massbaymedia.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Molliesloft.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Neverwithoutabook.ca
MacLennan, Hugh on Niagarafinebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Nomadestore.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Rainydaypaperback.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Rarebookcellar.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Riverwashbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Roberterwinbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Rsgeerbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Salalbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Thriftybooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh on Used-and-rare-books.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Waywardbooksonline.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Williamsbooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh on Worldofrarebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com