Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Michael Howard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A-Z of Traditional Herbal Remedies
Michael Howard
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM66100
1859585043 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Acid Rain: The North American Forecast
Ross Howard; Michael Perley
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; IM28103
0887840825 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 13.05 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Impressionism
Michael Thomson; Illustrator-Illustrated Belinda ; Howard
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM20057
0886654734 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salt Spring, the People, the Place : A Visual Odyssey of an Island
Fry, Howard; Levy, Michael; Phillips, Osman
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; 057292
0973451203 Slight water damage to back of dj. Mainly colour photos, throughout. 
Price: 29.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Salt Spring, the People, the Place : A Visual Odyssey of an Island
Fry, Howard; Levy, Michael; Phillips, Osman
2004; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80781
0973451203 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The First World War: A Very Short Introduction
Michael Howard
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199205592
0199205590 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 9.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Way of the Warrior : Paradox of the Martial Arts
Howard; Croucher, Michael Reid
1983; Paperback; Good; IM69661
0458959405 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Howard on Adcbooks.com
Michael Howard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Michael Howard on Angelfirebooks.com
Michael Howard on Argosybooks.ca
Michael Howard on Argyleemporium.com.au
Michael Howard on Avenuebookandco.com
Michael Howard on Bookcastleonline.com
Michael Howard on Booksagain.net
Michael Howard on Bookyahoo.net
Michael Howard on Brownsbooks.ca
Michael Howard on Browseawhilecowra.com
Michael Howard on Cmereadbooks.com
Michael Howard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michael Howard on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Michael Howard on Crestview-books.com
Michael Howard on Davidsbooksa2.com
Michael Howard on Dejalubookstore.com
Michael Howard on Dking.co.uk
Michael Howard on Edconroybooks.com
Michael Howard on Financialliberty.us
Michael Howard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael Howard on Hardingsbooks.com
Michael Howard on Joyofbooks.net
Michael Howard on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Michael Howard on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Michael Howard on Manorfarmbooks.com
Michael Howard on Mccauleybooks.com
Michael Howard on Montrosehouse.com.au
Michael Howard on Moodybooks.net
Michael Howard on Nomadestore.com
Michael Howard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Michael Howard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Michael Howard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Michael Howard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Michael Howard on Pribooks.com
Michael Howard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michael Howard on Readitagain1.com
Michael Howard on Riverwashbooks.com
Michael Howard on Showlettwestbooks.com
Michael Howard on Store.bookswithapast.com
Michael Howard on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Michael Howard on Thebooktree.co.uk
Michael Howard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michael Howard on Used.orcabooks.com
Michael Howard on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie