Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ayorama
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated by James Houston
1955; Hardcover; Good; 005773
HC. Edition Not Stated. VG/G; dj has pieces missing (.35" at top of spine, .5" by .5" at front) but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W illos 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Black Diamonds : A Search for Arctic Treasure
James A. Houston
1986; Paperback; Very Good; IM14229
0771042485 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cape Dorset Prints / Estampes 1974
Houston, James
1974; Soft Cover; Very Good; 075410
oblong, B&W art throughout 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Confessions of an Igloo Dweller
James Houston
1996; Paperback; Good; IM51965
0771042868 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Confessions of an Igloo Dweller.
James. Houston
1995; HC; Fine; 043406
0771042728 B&W illos 
Price: 34.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eagle Song
James D. Houston
1984; Paperback; Good; IM89188
0771042817 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eskimo Graphic Art 1964-65: L'Art Graphique Des Equimaux : Cape Dorset
Houston, James
Soft Cover; Good; 070589
cover peeling; oblong, B&W photos and illos throughout 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ice Swords
James M. Houston
1986; Paperback; Very Good; IM14230
077104254X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Religious Experience: Its Nature and Function in the Human Psyche. The First John G. Finch Symposium on Psychology and Religion
Walter Houston Clark; H. Newton Malony; James Daane; Alan R. Tippett
1973; HC; Fine; 034518
0398025509 ink scratch on dj 
Price: 23.12 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Running West
James Houston
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM9347
0771042620 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Running West
James Houston
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44525
0771042620 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sculpture: Inuit Eskimo
James Houston
1971; Soft Cover; Good; 038452
0856280038 British variant; 405 B&W photos 
Price: 102.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spirit Wrestler
James A. Houston
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM2190
077104206X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Falcon Bow
James Houston
1986; Hardcover; Very Good; IM14248
0771042523 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.18 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Ice Master
James Houston
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM9339
0771042094 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Ice Master
James Houston
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM70712
0771042078 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Spud Book
James Houston Turner
1982; Paperback; Very Good; IM23924
0312753985 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The White Dawn: An Eskimo Saga
James A Houston
1971; Hardcover; Good; IM31844
0151961158 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Zigzag: A Life on the Move
James Houston
1998; Hardcover; Fine; IM5870
0771042086 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Zigzag: A Life on the Move
James Houston
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM2191
0771042116 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on 77sunsetbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Agorabooks.net
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Alpha2omegabooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Antiquarianbooks.biz
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Baileybooks.ca
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Barharborbookshop.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Bestmediadeal.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Bookhousestl.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Brownsbooks.ca
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Central-bookexchange.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Finebks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Gibsonbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Hardingsbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Joslu.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Kayleighbug.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Khbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Maginabooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Magusbooksseattle.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Manorfarmbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Marvinminkler.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Montrosehouse.com.au
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Neverwithoutabook.ca
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Nomadestore.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Oddvolumebooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Peerlessbookstore.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Ppetersonbookseller.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Rainydaybooks.ca
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Remembrancebooks.com.au
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Riverwashbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Roberterwinbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Rsgeerbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Sackofbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Salalbooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Sunflowerbooksales.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Thecountrycook.com.au
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Thriftybooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Used.orcabooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Williamsbooks.ca
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Worldofrarebooks.com
De Coccola, Raymond & King, Paul, Illustrated By James Houston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie