Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Jack Hodgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Passion for Narrative: A Guide to Writing Fiction
Jack Hodgins
1993; Paperback; Good; IM60474
0771041888 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barclay Family Theatre, The
Jack Hodgins
PAPERBACK; New; R9781553801443
155380144X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Broken Ground
Jack Hodgins
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM9365
0771041845 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Broken Ground
Jack Hodgins
1999; Paperback; Good; IM21249
0771041837 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Distance
Jack Hodgins
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM43412
0771041993 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Innocent Cities
Jack Hodgins
1990; Hardcover; Fine; 070477
0771041861 SIGNED by Hodgins on one page, then inscribed by him on another page 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Innocent Cities
Jack Hodgins
1990; Hardcover; Good; IM64334
0771041861 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Innocent Cities
Jack Hodgins
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM83141
0771041977 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Left Behind in Squabble Bay
Jack Hodgins
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM14182
0771041918 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Resurrection of Joseph Bourne, The - or, a Word or Two About Those Port Annie Miracles
Jack Hodgins
1990; Paperback; Good; IM89247
0771599595 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Spit Delaney's Island
Jack Hodgins
2011; Paperback; Very Good; IM77708
1553801113 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Spit Delaney's Island
Jack Hodgins
PAPERBACK; New; R9781553801115
1553801113 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spit Delaney's island: Selected stories
Jack Hodgins
1976; Hardcover; Very Good; 070479
0770513913 SIGNED by Hodgins 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Spit Delaney's Island: Selected Stories (New Canadian Library)
Jack Hodgins
1992; Paperback; Very Good; IM85664
0771098707 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Spit Delaney's Island: Selected Stories (New Canadian Library)
Jack Hodgins
1995; Paperback; Good; 082492
0771098707 1992 reprint; SIGNED by Hodgins 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Barclay family theatre
Jack Hodgins
1981; Hardcover; Very Good; 073901
0771595972 Very Good 
Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Honorary Patron
Jack Hodgins
1987; Hardcover; Very Good; IM9364
0771041896 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Honorary Patron
Jack Hodgins
1987; Hardcover; Fine; 070478
0771041896 INSCRIBED by Hodgins 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Honorary Patron
Jack Hodgins
1989; Paperback; Good; IM89250
077104190X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Honorary Patron
Jack Hodgins
1987; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44665
0771041896 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jack Hodgins on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jack Hodgins on Ainsworthbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Jack Hodgins on Ayerego.com
Jack Hodgins on Blinebooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Boox.ca
Jack Hodgins on Brownsbooks.ca
Jack Hodgins on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Jack Hodgins on Dinahsondstreet.com
Jack Hodgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Doullbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Dustjacket.ca
Jack Hodgins on Dustwrappers.com
Jack Hodgins on Ginny6books.com
Jack Hodgins on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jack Hodgins on Goodwillbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Gusbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Guthriebooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Helvic55.com
Jack Hodgins on Kbookscanada.com
Jack Hodgins on Lairdbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Leurabooks.com.au
Jack Hodgins on Monarchybooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jack Hodgins on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Jack Hodgins on Primrosehillbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Rarebookcellar.com
Jack Hodgins on Rarenonfiction.com
Jack Hodgins on Readinghabit.com.au
Jack Hodgins on Riverwashbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Schoonerbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jack Hodgins on Thebookscouts.ca
Jack Hodgins on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Jack Hodgins on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jack Hodgins on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Vintage-books.com
Jack Hodgins on Vtsbooks.com
Jack Hodgins on Williamsbooks.ca
Jack Hodgins on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie