Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Far From the Madding Crowd
Hardy, Thomas
1949; Hardcover; Very Good; 058470
Aging. Blue cloth boards. Jacket faded, discoloured; small chips out of edges and creased on spine. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Far From the Madding Crowd (Cover to Cover)
Thomas Hardy
Audiobook CD; New; R9781602838833
1602838836 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 23.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Far from the Madding Crowd (Oxford World's Classics)
Thomas Hardy; Linda M. Shires
2003; Paperback; Fair; IM36705
019280149X Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Far from the Madding Crowd (Oxford World's Classics)
Thomas Hardy; Linda M. Shires
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199537013
0199537011 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Far from the Madding Crowd (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) (Wadsworth Collection)
Thomas Hardy
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM44559
1853260673 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Far from the Madding Crowd (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) (Wadsworth Collection)
Thomas Hardy
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM36270
1853260673 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Far from the Madding Crowd.
Thomas; Morgan, Rosemarie; Russell, Shannon Hardy
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM9498
0140435212 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Far from the Madding Crowd/the Mayor of Casterbridge (Golden Heritage Series)
Thomas Hardy
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM36461
086136600X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jude the Obscure (English Library)
Thomas Hardy
1985; Paperback; Very Good; IM9494
0140431314 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jude the Obscure (Oxford World's Classics)
Thomas Hardy
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM9497
0192833790 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Selected Stories
Thomas Hardy
1989; Paperback; Good; IM9531
033351727X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Thomas Hardy
1978; Paperback; Good; IM61266
0393090442 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Thomas Hardy
Audiobook CD; New; R9781602835542
1602835543 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 19.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Hardy, Thomas
1956; Hardcover; Very Good; IM70854
Illustrated engravings by Agnes Miller Parker. In Slipcase. 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tess of the d'Urbervilles (Oxford World's Classics)
Thomas Hardy
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199537051
0199537054 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Penguin Classics)
Thomas Hardy
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM44557
014043514X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tess of the D'Urbervilles: A Pure Woman
Thomas Hardy
1985; Hardcover; Fine; IM18708
0895772159 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Mayor of Casterbridge
Hardy, Thomas
1964; Hardcover; Very Good; IM70855
Illustrated with Wood engravings by Agnes Miller Parker. In Slipcase 
Price: 15.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Mayor of Casterbridge (Oxford World's Classics)
Thomas Hardy
PAPERBACK; New; R9780199537037
0199537038 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 8.76 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Trumpet-Major : John Loveday : A Soldier in the War with Buonaparte and Robert His Brother First Mate in the Merchant Service : A Tale (Hardy's Works)
Hardy, Thomas
HC; Good; 031058
G/-; 2 books in 1 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy, Thomas on Agawa.com
Hardy, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Arccbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Hardy, Thomas on Baileybooks.ca
Hardy, Thomas on Birchwoodbooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booknest.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booknetwork.org
Hardy, Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Hardy, Thomas on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Hardy, Thomas on Circlecitybooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hardy, Thomas on Corinne1300.com
Hardy, Thomas on Countrybookandthings.com
Hardy, Thomas on Earthlightbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Ebooksweb.net
Hardy, Thomas on Hardingsbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Joslu.com
Hardy, Thomas on Jrbooks.biz
Hardy, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Loyaloakbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Mahlerbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Mccauleybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Hardy, Thomas on Petescheapbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Pointswestbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Raindogbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hardy, Thomas on Readinghabit.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Scottemersonbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Scottsbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Svenandolesbooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Thebookannex.com
Hardy, Thomas on Thebookbank.net
Hardy, Thomas on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Upcole.com
Hardy, Thomas on Wildsageemporium.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com