Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 An American Perspective: Nineteenth Century Art from the Collection of Jo Ann and Julian Ganz, Jr.
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian
1981; SOFT COVER; Very Good; 047989
B&W and colour art throughout 
Price: 14.45 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beroemde Musea Van De Wereld National Gallery, Wa.
National Gallery, Washington
1968; Hardcover; Fair; IM46926
Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conservation Research 1996/1997 (Studies in the History of Art)
National Gallery of Art
1997; Soft Cover; Fine; 064225
0894682644 B&W and colour photos and illos 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 East Building: A Profile
National Gallery of Art
1978; Paperback; Good; IM74726
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faces of Time: 75 Years of Time Magazine Cover Portraits
National Portrait Gallery (Smithsonian Institution); Frederick S. Voss
1998; HC; Very Good; 030564
0821224980 Fine/VG; oversized, B&W and colour art throughout 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 French Drawings from the National Gallery of Canada
National Gallery of Canada
2004; Soft Cover; Fine; 041436
0888847815 B&W and a few colour art reproductions throughout 
Price: 38.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Man and His World: International Fine Arts Exhibit
National Gallery of Canada
1967; Paperback; Very Good; IM15136
English and French 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Master Drawings from the collection of the NGC
National Gallery of Canada
1969; Paperback; Good; IM74728
no publication date given 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Masterworks from the Collection of the National Ga
National Gallery of Canada
1983; Paperback; Very Good; IM17726
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Noble Beasts: Animals in Art
National Gallery of Art
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM77987
0821221094 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 People in Art (Fine Art)
National Gallery
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM34335
0297824716 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Places in Art (Fine Art)
National Gallery
1998; Hardcover; Very Good; IM34486
0297824724 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Post-Impressionist Masterworks
National Gallery of Canada
2004; Paperback; Good; IM86494
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Bronfman gift of drawings: Drawings given by Mrs. Samuel Bronfman, O.B.E., in honour of her late husband Mr. Samuel Bronfman, C.C., LL.D. : catalogue
National Gallery of Canada
1974; Paperback; Good; IM15124
0888842678 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on 95bellstreet.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Abookstop.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Beckhambooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Booknetwork.org
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Booksandbirds.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Boox.ca
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Darkwoodbooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Diatropebooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Earthlightbooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Gloversbookery.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Kbookscanada.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Llandeilobookshop.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Mottbooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Phatpocket.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Primrosehillbooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Psychobabel.eu
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Rogercoybooks.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Thebookannex.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Thebooktree.co.uk
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wilmerding, John; Ayres, Linda; Powell, Earl A.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S.); Ganz, Jo Ann; Ganz, Julian on Washburn-books.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie