Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Gallagher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Concert of Tenses: Essays on Poetry (Poets on Poetry)
Gallagher
1987; Paperback; Very Good; IM53556
0472063707 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 At the Owl Woman Saloon
Tess Gallagher
1997; HC; Fine; 043484
0684826933 Fine 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Being Buddha at Work: 108 Ancient Truths on Change, Stress, Money, and Success
B J Gallagher; Franz Metcalf
PAPERBACK; New; R9781609942922
1609942922 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 13.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brothers and Sisters: An Special Part of Exceptional Families
Peggy A. Gallagher; Thomas H. Powell; Cheryl S. Rhodes
2006; Paperback; Good; IM83636
1557667195 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byron's Journal of His Circumnavigation, 1764-1766
Gallagher, Robert E.; Ed.
1964; Hardcover; Very Good; 057560
Blue boards. DJ faded on spine, small tears at edges. The Hakluyt Society Second Series No. CXXII 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie's Art Deco
Fiona Gallagher
2002; Paperback; Very Good; IM31883
1862055092 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Emeralds and Spindrift : Poems and Light Verse
Tonk, Clara Gallagher
1971; HC; Good; 030441
VG/G; dj wrinkling 
Price: 9.52 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Essentials of Commercial Law with Forms of Legal and Business Documents
Gallagher, R. E.
1904; Hardcover; Good; 066062
yellowing 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Everything I Need to Know I Learned from Other Women
B. J. Gallagher
2002; Paperback; Fine; IM3761
1573248592 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Give Joy to My Youth
Gallagher, Teresa
1965; Paperback; Good; IM65083
1st Edition. A Memoir of Dr. Tom Dooley 
Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HALLOWEEN HAVOC SABRINA THE TEENAGE WITCH 4
Diana G. Gallagher
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM16540
0671014366 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 How to Tell Anyone Anything: Breakthrough Techniques for Handling Difficult Conversations at Work
Richard S. Gallagher
PAPERBACK; New; R9780814410158
0814410154 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 How to Tell Anyone Anything: Breakthrough Techniques for Handling Difficult Conversations at Work
Richard S. Gallagher
2009; Paperback; New; IM35109
0814410154 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.48 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HPV and Other Infectious Agents in Cancer: Opportunities for Prevention and Public Health
Hans Krueger; Gavin Stuart; Richard Gallagher; Dan Williams; Jon Kerner
2010; Hardcover; Very Good; IM68343
0199732914 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 24.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 It's Never Too Late to Be What You Might Have Been
BJ Gallagher
PAPERBACK; New; R9781573443579
1573443573 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kaboom: Embracing the Suck in a Savage Little War
Matt Gallagher
PAPERBACK; New; R9780306819674
0306819678 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 14.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Megatokyo Set. Vol 1-4
Gallagher, Fred
2004; Paperback; Good; IM55648
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nightmare, with Angel
Stephen Gallagher
1995; Paperback; Fair; IM90477
0345389662 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 NOW YOU SEE HER, NOW YOU DON'T: SABRINA, THE TEENAGE WITCH #16
Diana G. Gallagher
1999; Paperback; Very Good; IM16549
0671021206 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Relaxation: An Illustrated Program of Exercises
Gallagher-Mundy, Chrissie
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17525
1858680816 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallagher on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Gallagher on Anovelideabooks.com
Gallagher on Aziomedia.com
Gallagher on Bookcrazy.us
Gallagher on Crawfordsnautical.com
Gallagher on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Gallagher on Petescheapbooks.com
Gallagher on Richardsonsbooks.com
Gallagher on Shelflives.ca
Gallagher on Thebookscouts.ca
Gallagher on Used.orcabooks.com
Gallagher on Vtsbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie