Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Timothy Findley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Can You See Me Yet?
Timothy Findley
PAPERBACK; New; R9780889221192
0889221197 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 15.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dinner along the Amazon
Timothy Findley
1990; Paperback; Good; IM90789
0140145990 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dust to dust: Stories
Timothy Findley
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM84150
0002244098 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dust to Dust: Stories
Timothy Findley
1998; Paperback; Good; IM84022
0006480551 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Famous Last Words
Timothy Findley
1982; Paperback; Good; IM90788
0140062688 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Headhunter
Timothy Findley
1993; Paperback; Good; IM90787
0005475015 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Inside memory: Pages from a writer's workbook
Timothy Findley
1990; Hardcover; Fine; IM2468
0002156970 Long inscription from previous owner on first two pages. 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Inside memory: Pages from a writer's workbook
Timothy Findley
1990; Hardcover; Good; IM48639
0002156970 Long inscription from previous owner on first two pages. 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Journeyman: Travels of a Writer
Timothy;Whitehead, William Findley
2003; HC; Very Good; 029459
0002006731 Fine/Fine; dj in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pilgrim
Findley, Timothy
2000; SOFT COVER; Very Good; 048482
Very Good 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pilgrim
Timothy Findley
2000; Paperback; Very Good; IM80192
0006485278 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pilgrim
Timothy FINDLEY
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; 060874
0002242583 Blue hardcover in good unclipped dustjacket. Boards have very minor bumping to spine and dj has minor edgewear. Front fly page has one dot (smaller than dime) of black marker, otherwise in very good condition 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pilgrim
Timothy Findley
2000; Paperback; Good; IM84035
0006485278 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Spadework
Timothy Findley
2002; Hardcover; Fine; IM44744
0060194723 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Spadework
Timothy Findley
2002; Hardcover; Fine; IM11326
0060194723 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Spadework
Timothy Findley
2001; Hardcover; Fine; 080650
0002255081 First (1st) Printing; dj edgeworn; SIGNED by Findley 
Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Spadework
Timothy Findley
2001; Hardcover; Good; IM84186
0002255081 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stones
Timothy Findley
1989; Paperback; Good; IM90784
0140112049 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stones
Timothy Findley
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; 017313
0670822973 HC. First Edition First Printing. ISBN:0-670-82297-3. VG/VG; dj in protective wrap 
Price: 13.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stones
Timothy Findley
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; IM80280
0670822973 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Timothy Findley on Agawa.com
Timothy Findley on Agorabooks.net
Timothy Findley on Ainsworthbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Alongthewaybooks.com
Timothy Findley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Timothy Findley on Baileybooks.ca
Timothy Findley on Barharborbookshop.com
Timothy Findley on Bestmediadeal.com
Timothy Findley on Bookhousestl.com
Timothy Findley on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Timothy Findley on Brownsbooks.ca
Timothy Findley on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Timothy Findley on Central-bookexchange.com
Timothy Findley on Chelseabooks.ca
Timothy Findley on Clairmorbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Coldtonnage.com
Timothy Findley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Timothy Findley on Dunawaybooks.com
Timothy Findley on Fossilbooks.ca
Timothy Findley on Grandriverbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Havercroftbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Helvic55.com
Timothy Findley on Itembazaar.com
Timothy Findley on Khbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Literaturopolis.net
Timothy Findley on Magusbooksseattle.com
Timothy Findley on Monarchybooks.com
Timothy Findley on Moodybooks.net
Timothy Findley on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Mvfbooks.org
Timothy Findley on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Timothy Findley on Nomadestore.com
Timothy Findley on Primrosehillbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Readitagain1.com
Timothy Findley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Timothy Findley on Salalbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Timothy Findley on Store.bookswithapast.com
Timothy Findley on Thriftybooks.com
Timothy Findley on Used.orcabooks.com
Timothy Findley on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Timothy Findley on Williamsbooks.ca
Timothy Findley on Wormhole.com.au
Timothy Findley on Yare-books.co.uk
Timothy Findley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie