Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Timothy Ferris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coming of Age in the Milky Way
Timothy Ferris
1988; Hardcover; Good; IM60924
0688058892 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coming of Age in the Milky Way
Timothy Ferris
1989; Paperback; Good; IM28543
0385263260 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coming of Age in the Milky Way
Timothy Ferris
1989; Paperback; Good; IM43286
0385263260 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galaxies
Timothy Ferris
1988; Hardcover; Good; IM47642
0517631768 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galaxies
Timothy Ferris
1987; HC; Very Good; 035787
0517631768 13 1/4" x 15", oblong, photos throughout; some sheets pull-out 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Galaxies
Timothy Ferris
HC; Very Good; 035786
0871562731 book plate; 14.5" x 13", B&W and colour photos and illos throughout 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galaxies
Timothy Ferris
1987; HC; Good; 025624
0517631768 G+/G+; Introduction heavilly written in in pencil and pen; discolouration to top front of blue cloth, Introduction; dj torn (largest 1") but in protective Mylar wrap; 13 1/4" x 15", oblong, photos throughout; some sheets pull-out 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Galaxies
Timothy Ferris
1982; Hardcover; Good; 018511
0871562731 HC. 3rd Printing. ISBN:0-87156-273-1. G+/G+; dj a bittle peeled and 1" x 1" piece missing at spine but in protective Mylar wrap; hinges loose; 14.5" x 13", B&W and colour photos and illos throughout 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seeing in the Dark : How Backyard Stargazers Are Probing Deep Space and Guarding Earth from Interplanetary Peril
Timothy Ferris
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM28529
0684865793 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Mind's Sky
Timothy Ferris
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM27727
0553080407 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Whole Shebang: A State-of-the-Universe(s) Report
Timothy Ferris
1998; Paperback; Good; IM32260
0684838613 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Whole Shebang: A State-of-the-Universe(s) Report
Timothy Ferris
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM32258
0684810204 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Whole Shebang: A State-of-the-Universe(s) Report
Timothy Ferris
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM47629
0684810204 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Timothy Ferris on Agorabooks.net
Timothy Ferris on Alongthewaybooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Timothy Ferris on Avenuebookandco.com
Timothy Ferris on Bestmediadeal.com
Timothy Ferris on Bluestockingbooks.net
Timothy Ferris on Bongbongbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Bookhouse.us
Timothy Ferris on Bookhousestl.com
Timothy Ferris on Booklionshop.com
Timothy Ferris on Books.downtownatlantis.com
Timothy Ferris on Bookyahoo.net
Timothy Ferris on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Timothy Ferris on Brownsbooks.ca
Timothy Ferris on Central-bookexchange.com
Timothy Ferris on Cmereadbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Timothy Ferris on Countrybookandthings.com
Timothy Ferris on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Deansbookstore.com
Timothy Ferris on Dunawaybooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Hardingsbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Helvic55.com
Timothy Ferris on Jrbooks.biz
Timothy Ferris on Literaturopolis.net
Timothy Ferris on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Moodybooks.net
Timothy Ferris on Odonoghuebooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Opcit.com
Timothy Ferris on Primrosehillbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Rainydaybooks.ca
Timothy Ferris on Rainydaypaperback.com
Timothy Ferris on Sackofbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Shop.abundatrade.com
Timothy Ferris on Store.bookswithapast.com
Timothy Ferris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Timothy Ferris on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Timothy Ferris on Thriftybooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Trillionbooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Used.orcabooks.com
Timothy Ferris on Williamsbooks.ca
Timothy Ferris on Wormhole.com.au
Timothy Ferris on Yare-books.co.uk
Timothy Ferris on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com