Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Farley Mowat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A whale for the killing
Farley Mowat
1972; Hardcover; Very Good; IM32095
0771065701 Prev. Owner's Inscription 
Price: 15.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aftermath
Farley Mowat
1995; Hardcover; Very Good; IM2252
1550137166 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AND NO BIRDS SANG
Farley Mowat
1979; Hardcover; Very Good; 084866
077106618X previous owner inscription; dj price clipped 
Price: 19.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Born Naked (General S.)
Farley Mowat
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM2253
1550135015 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Born Naked : The Early Adventures of the Author of "Never Cry Wolf"
Farley Mowat
1994; Paperback; Good; IM2320
0770426174 Born Naked 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Death of a People (Boxed Set)
Farley Mowat
1976; Paperback; Fair; IM32409
0771065930 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 11.65 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 High Latitudes: A Northern Journey
Farley Mowat
2002; Hardcover; Very Good; IM64506
1552634736 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lost in the Barrens
Mowat, Farley
1956; Hardcover; Very Good; 083658
Stated First (1st) Edition; dj price clipped, another 1/2" x 1/2" x 2/3" piece missing, torn (largest 1"); foxing to dj and endpapers; B&W illos 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Never Cry Wolf
Mowat, Farley
1963; HC; Good; 050000
book plate; dj chipped (largest 1/4") but in protective Mylar wrap; this is the TRUE FIRST EDITION, with the dj drawing of a wolf with a paw on Farley's shoulder; no 2nd state dj, just 1st 
Price: 72.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ordeal By Ice
Mowat, Farley
1960; Hardcover; Good; 002907
HC. Edition Not Stated. G+/G-; dj worn in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Owls in the Family
Mowat, Farley
1961; Hardcover; Very Good; 041799
dj yellowing, torn 3/4", price clipped but in protective Mylar wrap 
Price: 49.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Polar Passion (His the Top of the World; V. 2)
Farley Mowat
1973; Paperback; Good; IM2314
0771066228 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rescue the Earth
Mowat, Farley
Hardcover; Good; 014430
. HC. G+/-, no dj, black boards, 'Conversations with the Green Crusaders', first edition, previous owner's inscription covers all of front fly, and signature on front end paper also 
Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rescue the Earth! : Conversations with the Green Crusaders
Farley Mowat
1991; Paperback; Very Good; IM27994
0771077548 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sibir My Discovery of Siberia
Mowat, Farley
Hardcover; Good; 013398
. HC. VG/G; edition not stated 
Price: 6.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sibir: My Discovery of Siberia
Mowat, Farley
1975; Paperback; Good; IM74949
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sibir;: My discovery of Siberia
Farley Mowat
1970; Hardcover; Good; IM61260
0771065809 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 the boat who wouldn't float
farley mowat
1971; Hardcover; Very Good; 078686
0771065698 dj rubbed, torn (largest 1/2") but in protective Mylar wrap; SIGNED by Mowat 
Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Boat Who Wouldn't Float
Mowat, Farley
1981; Paperback; Good; 084678
0770418104 3rd Printing 
Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Curse of the Viking Grave
Farley Mowat
1973; Paperback; Fair; IM2318
0771066422 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farley Mowat on Agorabooks.net
Farley Mowat on Ainsworthbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Farley Mowat on Avenuebookandco.com
Farley Mowat on Baileybooks.ca
Farley Mowat on Bellalunabooks.com
Farley Mowat on Bookhouse.us
Farley Mowat on Bookhousestl.com
Farley Mowat on Booklionshop.com
Farley Mowat on Bookresq.com
Farley Mowat on Booksagain.net
Farley Mowat on Bookwormhbg.com
Farley Mowat on Brownsbooks.ca
Farley Mowat on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Farley Mowat on Corinne1300.com
Farley Mowat on Earthlightbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Ebooksweb.net
Farley Mowat on Elsworthhob.com
Farley Mowat on Hardingsbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Joslu.com
Farley Mowat on Jrbooks.biz
Farley Mowat on Just-us-books.com
Farley Mowat on Loyaloakbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Mahlerbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Mccauleybooks.com
Farley Mowat on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Mvfbooks.org
Farley Mowat on Nomadestore.com
Farley Mowat on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Farley Mowat on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Farley Mowat on Pointswestbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Quercusbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Rainydaypaperback.com
Farley Mowat on Readitagain1.com
Farley Mowat on Riverwashbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Farley Mowat on Salalbooks.com
Farley Mowat on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Farley Mowat on Springstreetbooksri.com
Farley Mowat on Svenandolesbooks.net
Farley Mowat on Thebookannex.com
Farley Mowat on Thecountrycook.com.au
Farley Mowat on Thriftybooks.com
Farley Mowat on Williamsbooks.ca
Farley Mowat on Zandzbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com