Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Diana Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 26A
Diana Evans
2006; Paperback; Very Good; IM36530
0385661223 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 3-Dimensional Lateral Logic Mazes
Larry Evans
1997; Paperback; Very Good; IM79368
0806996242 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 68 Knots: A Novel
Michael Robert Evans
PAPERBACK; New; R9781933718248
1933718242 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.96 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Dictionary of Contemporary American Usage
Evans, Bergen
1957; Hardcover; Good; IM51687
A Dictionary of Contemporary American Usage. Nameplate from previous owner on first page 
Price: 6.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Handbook for Seismic Data Acquisition in Exploration number 7
Brian J. Evans
1997; Soft Cover; Very Good; 053457
1560800410 B&W photos and diagrams 
Price: 80.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Present for Freddie Small
Nick Butterworth; Michael Evans
PAPERBACK; New; R9781405217903
1405217901 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 11.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Short History of English Literature
Evans, Sir Ifor
1958; Paperback; Fair; IM66244
Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Sketch-book of R. Caldecott
Caldecott, R.; Evans, Edmund (reproduced)
Hardcover; Fair; 077519
broken between fly and title page, which is detached/chipped, other signs of falling apart; grey cloth with colour illo; 47 plates, 23 in colour 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Song in Your Heart
Pamela Evans
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM90846
0755305485 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 All About Canaries
Irene Evans; Paul Paradise
1976; Hardcover; Good; IM42506
0876667531 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 America's Regional Quilting
Marsha Evans Moore
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM58551
0696023628 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Apple Island Or Truth About
Douglas Evans
Hardcover; New; R9781886910256
1886910251 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 18.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Archeological Investigations on the Rio Napo, East
Evans, Clifford
1968; Hardcover; Good; IM50844
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 13.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 At the Mercy of Tiberius
Wilson, Augusta Evans
Hardcover; Fair; 016440
HC. Date and Edition Not Stated. G/-; foxing/yellowing; previous owner inscription; blue cloth with floral design (partly discoloured), 397 pages; The Augusta Evans-Wilson series 
Price: 8.16 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baby Crafts: A Treasury of Gifts from the Heart
Marsha Evans Moore
1988; Hardcover; Good; IM32782
0696023105 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beast Friends Forever: Meet the Beast
Nate Evans; Vince Evans
PAPERBACK; New; R9781402240508
1402240503 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 4.79 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beast Friends Forever: The Super Swap-O Surprise!
Nate Evans; Vince Evans
PAPERBACK; New; R9781402240515
1402240511 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 4.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beneath Nightmare Castle (Fighting Fantasy No. 25, Presented by Steve Jackson & Ian Livingstone)
Peter Darvill-Evans
1969; Paperback; Good; IM14305
0140322388 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Botanical Prints
Henry Evans
PAPERBACK; New; R9781582436371
1582436371 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.36 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brewer's Dictionary of Phrase and Fable
Ivor H. Evans
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM93436
0060162007 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Diana Evans on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Diana Evans on Areadershaven.com
Diana Evans on Beaglebooks.com
Diana Evans on Booksliquidation.com
Diana Evans on Booksr4u.net
Diana Evans on Booksrmagic.com
Diana Evans on Borgasorusbooks.com
Diana Evans on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Diana Evans on C-books.co.uk
Diana Evans on Central-bookexchange.com
Diana Evans on Crawfordsnautical.com
Diana Evans on Deansbookstore.com
Diana Evans on Dejalubookstore.com
Diana Evans on Fatcitybookstore.com
Diana Evans on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Diana Evans on Goodwillbooks.com
Diana Evans on Hammondsbooks.net
Diana Evans on Johnbalebooks.com
Diana Evans on Juniperseedbooks.com
Diana Evans on Kjcactus.com
Diana Evans on Lastwordbooks.org
Diana Evans on Manorfarmbooks.com
Diana Evans on Montclairbookcenter.com
Diana Evans on Nomadestore.com
Diana Evans on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Diana Evans on Odonoghuebooks.com
Diana Evans on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Diana Evans on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Diana Evans on Pandy-books.com
Diana Evans on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Diana Evans on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Diana Evans on Richardsonsbooks.com
Diana Evans on Robertsbookshop.com
Diana Evans on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Diana Evans on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Diana Evans on Sackofbooks.com
Diana Evans on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Diana Evans on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Diana Evans on Store.bookswithapast.com
Diana Evans on Thebearbookcompany.com
Diana Evans on Thebooksend.com
Diana Evans on Thebooktree.co.uk
Diana Evans on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Diana Evans on Vtsbooks.com
Diana Evans on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie