Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Elizabeth George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Place of Hiding
Elizabeth George
2004; Paperback; Good; IM69078
0553582372 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Place of Hiding
Elizabeth George
2003; Hardcover; Good; IM19060
0553801309 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Place of Hiding
Elizabeth George
2003; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12272
0553801309 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Traitor to Memory
Elizabeth George
2001; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12260
0553801279 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Traitor to Memory
Elizabeth George
2002; Paperback; Good; IM69079
0553582364 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Believing the Lie (Inspector Lynley Mystery, Book 17)
Elizabeth George
Hardcover; New; R9780525952589
0525952586 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 24.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Careless in Red (Inspector Lynley Mystery, Book 15)
Elizabeth George
2009; Paperback; Good; IM69075
0061160903 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Careless in Red (Inspector Lynley)
Elizabeth George
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780061160905
0061160903 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 7.19 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Careless in Red: A Novel
Elizabeth George
2008; Hardcover; Very Good; IM58325
0061160873 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deception on His Mind
Elizabeth George
1997; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12277
0553102346 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
Elizabeth George
1999; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12275
0553102354 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
Elizabeth George
2000; Paperback; Good; IM69077
0553575104 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 In the Presence of the Enemy
Elizabeth George
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12274
0553092650 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 In the Presence of the Enemy
Elizabeth George
1997; Paperback; Good; IM69076
0553576089 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Major Barbara (Penguin Classics)
George Bernard Shaw; Dan H. Laurence; Margery Morgan; Elizabeth T. Forter
2001; Paperback; New; IM47345
0140437908 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Playing for the Ashes
Elizabeth George
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM12271
0553092626 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Poems of Creatures Large & Small
Ben King, John Keats Walt Whitman; Robert Louis Stevenson Josiah G Holland; Richard Burton George Gordon-Lord Byron; Robert Burns Elizabeth Barrett Browning; Caroline Norton, Robert Bloomfield; Bellyse Baildon, Jones Very Bret Harte; William Blake, Emily
1991; Hardcover; Good; IM60154
0517053241 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THIS BODY DEATH (Inspector Lynley)
Elizabeth George
2010; Hardcover; Very Good; 081300
0061160881 Stated First Edition (1st Printing); specially bound volume that is SIGNED by George 
Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 This Body of Death: An Inspector Lynley Novel
Elizabeth George
2010; Paperback; Fair; IM92508
0061160911 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 This Body of Death: An Inspector Lynley Novel
Elizabeth George
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK; New; R9780061160912
0061160911 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 9.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizabeth George on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Elizabeth George on Agorabooks.net
Elizabeth George on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Elizabeth George on Avenuebookandco.com
Elizabeth George on Bellalunabooks.com
Elizabeth George on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Elizabeth George on Birchwoodbooks.net
Elizabeth George on Boardsandwraps.com
Elizabeth George on Bookhousestl.com
Elizabeth George on Bookresq.com
Elizabeth George on Booksagain.net
Elizabeth George on Brownsbooks.ca
Elizabeth George on Circlecitybooks.net
Elizabeth George on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Elizabeth George on Elsworthhob.com
Elizabeth George on Hillcountrybooks.com
Elizabeth George on Joyofbooks.net
Elizabeth George on Jrbooks.biz
Elizabeth George on Just-us-books.com
Elizabeth George on Khbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Lakesidebooks.com
Elizabeth George on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Elizabeth George on Mccauleybooks.com
Elizabeth George on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Mokadabooks.com
Elizabeth George on Moodybooks.net
Elizabeth George on Mvfbooks.org
Elizabeth George on Nomadestore.com
Elizabeth George on Onenoffs.com
Elizabeth George on Opcit.com
Elizabeth George on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Elizabeth George on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elizabeth George on Readitagain1.com
Elizabeth George on Roberterwinbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Salalbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Scottsbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Thebookannex.com
Elizabeth George on Thriftybooks.com
Elizabeth George on Tradeabook.com
Elizabeth George on Trillionbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Vidalibros.com
Elizabeth George on Villagebooks.biz
Elizabeth George on Williamsbooks.ca
Elizabeth George on Wysiwygbooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie