Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Fitzgerald, Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Everyboyd's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Fitzgerald, Edward
Soft Cover; Good; 058873
No date given. Small paper-bound volume. Foxing. 32 pp. Red ink. 
Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Letters of Edward FitzGerald
FitzGerald, Edward; Cohen, J. M. (editor)
1960; HC; Very Good; 045413
previous owner initials 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Letters of Edward Fitzgerald to Fanny Kemble 1871-1883
FitzGerald, Edward; Wright, William Aldis (editor)
1895; HC; Good; 045442
slightly cocked, moisture damage, stain to both B&W frontispieces 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rabaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Khayyam, Omar & Fitzgerald, Edward
1947; HC; Good; 025378
G+/-; back cover stained, previous owner inscription 
Price: 15.64 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward; Pogany, Willy
Hardcover; Fair; 001499
HC. G/-; date and edition not stated; 16 colour tipped in plates 
Price: 47.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Khayyam, Omar & Fitzgerald, Edward, Illustrated by Anthony Rado
Hardcover; Fair; 018405
HC. Date and Edition Not Stated. G/-; previous owner inscription; small peeling to back cover 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
FitzGerald, Edward
1969; Hardcover; Very Good; IM28877
Date not Stated 
Price: 19.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward (editor: Maine, George F.)
1972; HC; Good; 021313
VG/G+; reprint of 1954 Revised edition; dj price clipped; previous owner inscription; nice colour illos 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator)
Suede Leather; Good; 044731
upper layer of inside front cover torn 3"; also tears resulting from the printing process; soft suede leather cover (brown), 43 pages 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Fitzgerald, Edward
1899; Hardcover; Good; 061517
Light shelf wear. Excellent condition for its age. Illustrated throughout. English book. 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator)
Hardcover; Good; 077714
yellowing; dj dust stained, price clipped, missing 1" x .5" piece, torn (largest 1/2") but in protective Mylar wrap; no date; red cloth, 189 pages, colour tipped in plates (First and Second Edition illustrations) 
Price: 125.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
FitzGerald, Edward
1947; Hardcover; Good; IM76730
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám (Oxford World's Classics)
Edward FitzGerald; Daniel Karlin
Hardcover; New; R9780199542970
019954297X Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 17.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam : English, French, German, Italian and Danish Translations Comparitvely Arranged in Accordnace with the Text of Edward Fitzgerald's Version : Multi-Variorum Edition : In Two Volumes Vol. I-II
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward; Dole, Nathan Haskell
1905; Hardcover; Good; 068312
2-volume SET; spines rubbed, sun-stained 
Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam : The Saint George Series
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator)
1925; Hardcover; Fair; 072041
previous owner inscription; birthday note affixed to fly; cover stained, spine taped; 12 B&W illos 
Price: 8.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam Together with a Tribute in Quatrains, a Brief Biography of Both Poet and Translator, and a Descriptive Article
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward; Lang, Andrew; Holdes, Edward S.
1917; Good; 016997
Stiff Boards. 4th Edition. G+; spine faded, previous owner inscription 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam: The Golden Books
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator)
Hardcover; Good; 084479
foxing to title page and tissue covering the B&W frontispiece 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rubaiyat of Omar Lhayyam
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward
1947; Hardcover; Very Good; 072727
New Edition; Khorasan Edition; dj torn (largest 1"); colour plates 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rubaiyat of Omar: Khayyam (Classic Collector's Series)
Khayyam, Omar; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator); Nicholson, Reynold Alleyna (editor)
HC; Good; 043727
title page says Hubbell, spine says Leavens; blue cloth, 203 pages, B&W illos, colour plates 
Price: 20.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Six Dramas of Calderon
Calderon; Fitzgerald, Edward (translator)
1904; HC; Good; 045513
browning, fly torn 3/4", book plate 
Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, Edward on Agorabooks.net
Fitzgerald, Edward on Allbooksconsidered.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Beecreekbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bluestockingbooks.net
Fitzgerald, Edward on Boardsandwraps.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bohemianbookworm.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookbays.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookhousestl.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Booklionshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Bookwormhbg.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Borisbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, Edward on Brimstonesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Brownsbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, Edward on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dakotaliterature.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Dunawaybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Fuutabooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jerobook.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Joslu.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Jrbooks.biz
Fitzgerald, Edward on Just-us-books.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Odonoghuebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Peerlessbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Rioverdeco.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sackofbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sanctumbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Scottemersonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Fitzgerald, Edward on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Tatteredjacket.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Thomasrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Unearthlybooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Virginiabookshop.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Washburn-books.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Wildsageemporium.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fitzgerald, Edward on Yare-books.co.uk


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com