Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Douglas Hill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alien Citadel (Piccolo Books)
Douglas Hill
1985; Paperback; Good; IM62949
0330285637 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Exiles of Colsec
Douglas Hill
1986; Paperback; Good; IM62947
0553272330 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Magic and Superstition
Hill, Douglas
1968; Hardcover; Good; IM46912
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Second Trap
Douglas Hill
1982; Paperback; Very Good; IM9401
0919519040 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 21.46 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Caves of Klydor (Puffin Story Books)
Douglas Hill
1986; Paperback; Very Good; IM31630
0140317686 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 1.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Fraxilly Fracas
Douglas Hill
1990; Paperback; Good; IM62948
0575047801 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Leafless Forest: The Apotheosis Trilogy, Book2/Brilliant
Douglas Hill
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM10893
033032960X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Philosophy Book
Will Buckingham; Douglas Burnham; Peter J. King; Clive Hill; Marcus Weeks; John Marenbon
Hardcover; New; R9780756668617
0756668611 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 22.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Supernatural
Douglas Hill; Pat Williams
1989; Hardcover; Good; IM6974
1870630874 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Supernatural
Hill, Douglas
1965; Hardcover; Very Good; IM74974
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Hill on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Agawa.com
Douglas Hill on Agorabooks.net
Douglas Hill on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Douglas Hill on Areadershaven.com
Douglas Hill on Argyleemporium.com.au
Douglas Hill on Baileybooks.ca
Douglas Hill on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Douglas Hill on Bongbongbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Booksinbulgaria.com
Douglas Hill on Brimstonesbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Brownsbooks.ca
Douglas Hill on Browseawhilecowra.com
Douglas Hill on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Canterburybooks.com
Douglas Hill on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Douglas Hill on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Douglas Hill on Davidevesbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Dunawaybooks.com
Douglas Hill on Earthlightbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Edconroybooks.com
Douglas Hill on Elsworthhob.com
Douglas Hill on Finebks.com
Douglas Hill on Gibsonbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Douglas Hill on Hookedonhistory.com
Douglas Hill on Lakesidebooks.com
Douglas Hill on Manorfarmbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Manyhills.com
Douglas Hill on Mccauleybooks.com
Douglas Hill on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Douglas Hill on Mokadabooks.com
Douglas Hill on Montrosehouse.com.au
Douglas Hill on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Primrosehillbooks.com
Douglas Hill on Readitagain1.com
Douglas Hill on Second-chance-books.com
Douglas Hill on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Douglas Hill on Store.bookswithapast.com
Douglas Hill on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Douglas Hill on Thebearbookcompany.com
Douglas Hill on Thebooktree.co.uk
Douglas Hill on Unearthlybooks.com
Douglas Hill on Used-and-rare-books.com
Douglas Hill on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie