Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Doris Lessing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Man and Two Women
Doris Lessing
1980; Paperback; Good; IM88382
0586025529 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Ripple from the Storm
Lessing, Doris
1976; Paperback; Fair; IM92917
Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Ripple From the Storm (Children of Violence)
Doris Lessing
1969; Paperback; Good; IM88379
0586021175 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 African Laughter: Four Visits to Zimbabwe
Doris May Lessing
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM4080
0060168544 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Briefing For A Descent Into Hell
Doris Lessing
1975; Paperback; Good; IM88388
0586038175 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Documents Relating To Sentimen (Canopus in Argos)
Doris Lessing
1994; Hardcover; Very Good; IM50595
0224021303 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.65 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fifth Child
Doris May Lessing
1988; Hardcover; Fine; 083008
0224025538 First (1st) Edition; dj in protective Mylar wrap; INSCRIBED by Lessing 
Price: 200.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Going home (Panther modern society)
Doris May Lessing
1968; Paperback; Good; IM88386
0586025782 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Golden Notebook
Doris May Lessing
1973; Paperback; Fair; IM88385
0586037950 Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Landlocked (Children of Violence)
Doris Lessing
1969; Paperback; Good; IM88383
0586021892 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Love, Again
Doris May Lessing
1996; Hardcover; Very Good; IM44379
0060176873 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martha Quest (Children of Violence)
Doris May Lessing
1969; Paperback; Good; IM88381
0586021159 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Particularly Cats
Doris Lessing
1986; Paperback; Good; IM88380
0586046992 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The black madonna
Doris May Lessing
1974; Paperback; Good; IM88389
0586021671 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Four Gated City (Children Of Violence)
Doris Lessing
1969; Paperback; Good; IM88387
0586036202 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Grass Is Singing
Lessing, Doris May
1950; Hardcover; Very Good; 076240
dj rubbed, spine faded; dated 1950 but must be later due to ISBN number 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Habit of Loving
Doris Lessing
1983; Paperback; Good; IM88384
0586020063 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Making of the Representative for Planet 8 (Canopus in Argos)
Doris May Lessing
1982; Hardcover; Very Good; IM77261
0224020080 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Marriages Between Zones Three, Four & Five
Doris LESSING
1980; Hardcover; Very Good; IM77262
022401790X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Memoirs of a Survivor
Doris Lessing
1988; Hardcover; Very Good; 083009
0773600388 First (1st) Edition; dj missing 1/4" piece but in protective Mylar wrap; INSCRIBED by Lessing 
Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Lessing on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Doris Lessing on Agorabooks.net
Doris Lessing on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Doris Lessing on Areadershaven.com
Doris Lessing on Avenuebookandco.com
Doris Lessing on Bellalunabooks.com
Doris Lessing on Bestmediadeal.com
Doris Lessing on Bkends.com
Doris Lessing on Boardsandwraps.com
Doris Lessing on Bookbays.com
Doris Lessing on Bookhousestl.com
Doris Lessing on Bookresq.com
Doris Lessing on Booksagain.net
Doris Lessing on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Brownsbooks.ca
Doris Lessing on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Doris Lessing on Coldtonnage.com
Doris Lessing on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Earthlightbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Grassriverbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Hardingsbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Jrbooks.biz
Doris Lessing on Khbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Llandeilobookshop.com
Doris Lessing on Mccauleybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Moodybooks.net
Doris Lessing on Mvfbooks.org
Doris Lessing on Nomadestore.com
Doris Lessing on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Opcit.com
Doris Lessing on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Doris Lessing on Readitagain1.com
Doris Lessing on Store.bookswithapast.com
Doris Lessing on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Doris Lessing on Thebookannex.com
Doris Lessing on Thecountrycook.com.au
Doris Lessing on Thriftybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Tradeabook.com
Doris Lessing on Unclebooks.com
Doris Lessing on Wildsageemporium.com
Doris Lessing on Williamsbooks.ca
Doris Lessing on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie