Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Meet Us At

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Brian Dobbs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Art in London: A Guide to Some of the World's Finest Paintings (Macdonald Leisure Series)
Brian Dobbs
1975; Hardcover; Very Good; IM17577
0356081958 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Away from home: Canadian writers in exotic places
Kildare Dobbs
1985; Paperback; Very Good; IM4121
0888791194 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Canada
Varley, Peter and Dobbs, Kildare
Hardcover; Good; 014208
. HC. VG/G, dj is protected in mylar, book of photography of Canada by Peter Varley, with an introduction by Kildare Dobbs, first edition 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Casablanca : the Poem
Kildare Dobbs
1999; Paperback; Good; IM54642
1896860583 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Guideline to Collecting Cones of B.C. Conifers
Dobbs, R. C.; Edwards, D. G. W.; Konishi, J.; Wallinger, D., Illustrated by J. C. Wiens
1976; Soft Cover; Good; 000732
PB. Edition Not Stated. G+; Joint Report No. 3; B&w illos, B&W and colour photos 
Price: 6.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Historic Canada
Kildare Dobbs
1999; HC; New; 032405
0458985309 still sealed in original plastic wrap; oversized, other copy indicates there's colour photos throughout 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Midwifery Principles and Practice for Pupil Widwives, Teacher Midwives and Obstetric Dressers
Brown, R. Christie; Gilbert, Barton & Dobbs, Richard
1940; Hardcover; Good; 001128
HC. First Edition. G+/-; B&W illos 
Price: 30.60 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Not In Vain
Bell, Ken; Stacey, C. P.; Dobbs, Kildare
Hardcover; Good; 012637
. HC. VG/G+; 2nd printing; dj in protective wraps 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ribbon of Highway
Kildare Dobbs
1992; Hardcover; Very Good; IM4062
0316187828 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Running The Rapids: A Writer's Life
Kildare Dobbs
2005; Hardcover; Good; IM58111
1550025945 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 12.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Great Fur Opera : Annals of the Hudson's Bay Company, 1670-1970
Ronald Searle; Kildare Dobbs
1970; Hardcover; Very Good; IM48785
0234776099 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Great Fur Opera Annals of the Hudson's Bay Company 1670-1970
Searle, Ronald & Dobbs, Kildare
1970; Hardcover; Good; 007797
HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:8289-0116-3. VG/G+; dj torn, yellowing; oversized book with B&W art every 2nd page 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Lord's Day
Michael Dobbs
2007; Paperback; Very Good; IM44224
0755326873 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Oxford School Music Books Teacher's Manual Junior (Books 1-3)
Fiske, Roger & Dobbs, J. P. B.
1961; Hardcover; Good; 020002
HC. 6th Impression. VG/-; previous owner signature; spine faded 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Subgenius Psychlopaedia of Slack: The Bobliographon
J.R. "Bob" Dobbs
PAPERBACK; New; R9781560259398
1560259396 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Brian Dobbs on Allamericantextbooks.com
Brian Dobbs on Alliedbookcompany.com
Brian Dobbs on Avenuebookandco.com
Brian Dobbs on Goodwillbooks.com
Brian Dobbs on Magadhbookrus.com
Brian Dobbs on Nationwidetext.com
Brian Dobbs on Superiortextsales.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com