Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

Hywel Davies Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 100 New Fashion Designers
Hywel Davies
PAPERBACK; New; R9781856695718
1856695719 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 36.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Dictionary of Anthropology
Davies, David
1972; Hardcover; Good; 017578
HC. First Edition. ISBN:0 09 584 10064. G+/G; book cocked, rubber stamp mark; dj torn 1", stained, price clipped 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Glaze of Color: Creating Color and Design On Ceramics
Jane Davies
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM32506
082302119X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 11.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Guide to Welsh Part I : Hughes' School Series
Jones, Thomas; Davies, J. Lias
1901; Hardcover; Fair; 066837
yellowing, stained 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Masque of Aesop
Davies, Robertson
1955; HC; Good; 048441
right edge folding; rubber stamp mark; ex-teachers association library; Educational Edition (probably 2nd Edition overall) 
Price: 21.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Masque of Aesop
Davies, Robertson
1952; Hardcover; Very Good; 077717
2nd Printing; dj heavily torn at back flap, 1 1/2" x 1/3" piece missing; B&W illos 
Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Mixture of Frailties (Salterton Trilogy)
Robertson Davies
1980; Paperback; Good; IM91951
0140054324 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 American Renaissance: Our Life at the Turn of the Twenty-First Century
Marvin Cetron; Owen Davies
1990; Paperback; Good; IM59580
031205050X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Antique & Classic Wings
Davies, David
1992; Hardcover; Good; 008134
HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN:1 85532 220 X. Fine/-; colour photos throughout 
Price: 11.56 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Antisemitism in Canada: History and Interpretation
Alan Davies
1992; Paperback; Good; IM18956
0889202168 binding cracked, underlining 
Price: 12.58 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 B. Monkey
Andrew Davies
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM15971
0786882492 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Black's Dictionary of Pictures A Guide to the Best Work of the Best Masters
Davies, Randall
1921; Hardcover; Good; 006478
HC. Edition Not Stated. VG/Fair; dj has large pieces missing but in protective Mylar wrap; includes ad booklet for How to Enjoy Pictures by J. Littlejohns 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Boys' World of Doodles: Over 100 Pictures to Complete and Create
Andy Davies; Meadowcroft Ben; Julian Mosedale; Simon Cooper
PAPERBACK; New; R9780762442881
0762442883 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brief History of Fighting Ships
David Davies
2002; Paperback; New; IM4874
1841194697 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 British Fashion Designers
Hywel Davies
Hardcover; New; R9781856696333
1856696332 Special order direct from the distributor 
Price: 38.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 British Fashion Designers
Hywel Davies
2009; Hardcover; New; IM45457
1856696332 Minor shelf wear on corners. 
Price: 14.38 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CALLING NEWFOUNDLAND: POEMS 1940-41.
Margot. Davies
1981; Soft Cover; Good; 005001
0889010722 PB. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-88901-072-2. G+; fly has a sticker and markings 
Price: 12.24 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Canadian Corporation Precedents Volume 1-2
Mullin, John A. & Davies, Robert A.
1962; HC; Very Good; 043661
No Jacket; 2-volume set; lawyer stamp marks; 1463 pages total 
Price: 63.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chakra Power Beads: Tapping the Power of Energy Stones to Unlock Your Inner Potential
Dr. Brenda Davies
2001; Paperback; Very Good; IM3600
1569752613 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chelsea Old Church
Davies, Randall
Hardcover; Good; 015123
. HC. G+/-, no dj, brown boards are rubbed at extremities, newspaper clippings are stuck on the first five pages as well as the front end paper, one of three hundred and twenty copies but is given no number 
Price: 187.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Hywel Davies on Abookstop.com
Hywel Davies on Angiesbookattic.com
Hywel Davies on Betterbookgetter.com
Hywel Davies on Bookcastleonline.com
Hywel Davies on Booksliquidation.com
Hywel Davies on Booksr4u.net
Hywel Davies on C-books.co.uk
Hywel Davies on Comoshops.com
Hywel Davies on Crawfordsnautical.com
Hywel Davies on Goodwillbooks.com
Hywel Davies on Literaturopolis.net
Hywel Davies on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hywel Davies on Midtownscholar.com
Hywel Davies on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Hywel Davies on Nomadestore.com
Hywel Davies on Odonoghuebooks.com
Hywel Davies on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hywel Davies on Phatpocket.com
Hywel Davies on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hywel Davies on Shelflives.ca
Hywel Davies on Swantradingcompany.com
Hywel Davies on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hywel Davies on Vagabondbooks.com
Hywel Davies on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie