Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

David Feldman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Do Elephants Jump? (Imponderables Books)
David Feldman
2005; Paperback; Good; IM61630
0060539143 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Do Penguins Have Knees?: An Imponderables Book
David Feldman
1991; Hardcover; Very Good; IM38652
0060162945 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Handbook of Irish Philately
Feldman, David
1968; Hardcover; Good; 073674
considerable pen/pencil notations and pen underlining 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 How Does Aspirin Find a Headache?
David Feldman
1994; Paperback; Very Good; IM38642
0060925582 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 When Do Fish Sleep? and Other Imponderables of Everyday Life
David Feldman
1990; Paperback; Very Good; IM38643
0060920114 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Who Put Butter in Butterfly...and Other Fearless Investigations Into Our Illogial Language
David Feldman; Kassie Schwan
1990; Paperback; Good; IM58993
0060916613 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Who Put the Butter in Butterfly?: And Other Fearless Investigations into Our Illogical Language
David Feldman
1989; Hardcover; Very Good; IM38655
0060160721 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Why do Clocks Run Clockwise? And Other Imponderables
David Feldman
1988; Paperback; Good; IM63744
0060915153 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Why Do Dogs Have Wet Noses?: And Other Inponderables of Everyday Life
David Feldman
1990; Hardcover; Very Good; IM38653
0060162937 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Feldman on 77sunsetbooks.com
David Feldman on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
David Feldman on Act2books.com
David Feldman on Aedenstclair.com
David Feldman on Agorabooks.net
David Feldman on Agreatbookshop.com
David Feldman on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
David Feldman on Alongthewaybooks.com
David Feldman on Avenuebookandco.com
David Feldman on Baileybooks.ca
David Feldman on Bookhousestl.com
David Feldman on Booksformissions.com
David Feldman on Bookyahoo.net
David Feldman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
David Feldman on Central-bookexchange.com
David Feldman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
David Feldman on Dbworldwidebooks.com
David Feldman on Deansbookstore.com
David Feldman on Dejalubookstore.com
David Feldman on Firstclassusedbooks.com
David Feldman on Flowerbarn1.com
David Feldman on Ioverstocks.com
David Feldman on Joslu.com
David Feldman on Juniperseedbooks.com
David Feldman on Lakesidebooks.com
David Feldman on Mccauleybooks.com
David Feldman on Melanienelsonbooks.com
David Feldman on Moodybooks.net
David Feldman on Mrrichardsbooks.com
David Feldman on Mvfbooks.org
David Feldman on Peerlessbookstore.com
David Feldman on Pribooks.com
David Feldman on Roberterwinbooks.com
David Feldman on Sackofbooks.com
David Feldman on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
David Feldman on Shop.abundatrade.com
David Feldman on Store.bookswithapast.com
David Feldman on Sunflowerbooksales.com
David Feldman on Thriftybooks.com
David Feldman on Used.orcabooks.com
David Feldman on Villageidiotsbooks.com
David Feldman on Vtsbooks.com
David Feldman on Yare-books.co.uk
David Feldman on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
David Feldman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie