Contact Us  Search

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. Captain James Cook and the Pacific Voyages
1978; SC; Good; 026829
G+; 16 pages, B&W illos throughout inc. maps 
Price: 10.20 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turner, Robert D. Logging by Rail : The British Columbia Story
1995; SOFT COVER; Very Good; 042415
B&W photos throughout; B&W maps 
Price: 42.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert D. Turner Logging by Rail the British Columbia Story
1991; HC; Very Good; 039332
155039018X dj rubbed, torn (largest 1/4") but in protective Mylar wrap; aside from author's signature, also previous owner inscription; B&W photos throughout; B&W maps 
Price: 40.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert D. Turner Pacific Empresses: An Illustrated History Of Canadian Pacific Railway's Empress Liners on The Pacific Ocean
1981; HC; Good; 026312
0919462618 dj torn (largest 1") but in protective Mylar wrap; oversized, B&W photos throughout 
Price: 85.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert D. Turner Pacific Empresses: An Illustrated History Of Canadian Pacific Railway's Empress Liners on The Pacific Ocean
1981; Hardcover; Very Good; 075807
0919462618 First (1st) Edition); dj flaps worn at edge; B&W photos throughout 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert D. Turner Pacific Empresses: An Illustrated History Of Canadian Pacific Railway's Empress Liners on The Pacific Ocean
1981; Hardcover; Good; 063292
0919462618 top of book and dj water damaged inc. staining; dj also rubbed but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W photos throughout 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turner, Robert D. Princess Marguerite - Last of the Coastal Liners
1981; Soft Cover; Very Good; 063770
Edges very mildly sunned. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert D. Turner Sternwheelers and Steam Tugs: An Illustrated History of the Canadian Pacific Railway's British Columbia Lake and River Service
1984; HC; Fine; 043419
0919203159 front dj flap yellowing but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W photos throughout 
Price: 32.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert D. Turner Sternwheelers and Steam Tugs: An Illustrated History of the Canadian Pacific Railway's British Columbia Lake and River Service
1984; HC; Very Good; 045050
0919203159 No Jacket; fly has pencil crayon date; B&W photos throughout 
Price: 25.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert D. Turner Sternwheelers and Steam Tugs: An Illustrated History of the Canadian Pacific Railway's British Columbia Lake and River Service
1984; Hardcover; Fine; 063294
0919203159 dj rubbed, spine faded; B&W photos throughout 
Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert D Turner The Pacific Princesses: An illustrated history of Canadian Pacific Railway's Princess fleet on the northwest coast
1981; Hardcover; Very Good; 075808
0919462049 4th printing; black and white photos and some illos throughout 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert D Turner The Pacific Princesses: An illustrated history of Canadian Pacific Railway's Princess fleet on the northwest coast
1977; Hardcover; Very Good; 053698
0919462049 B&W photos and illos throughout. Dust jacket wrapped in Mylar. 
Price: 34.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert D Turner The Pacific Princesses: An illustrated history of Canadian Pacific Railway's Princess fleet on the northwest coast
1977; Hardcover; Fine; 063295
0919462049 dj torn 1/4", rubbed; black and white photos and some illos throughout. First Edition. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert D Turner The Pacific Princesses: An illustrated history of Canadian Pacific Railway's Princess fleet on the northwest coast
1977; Hardcover; Very Good; 068838
0919462049 blindstamp; dj torn (largest 1/2)"; black and white photos and some illos throughout 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert D. Turner The S.S. Moyie: Memories of the Oldest Sternwheeler
1991; Soft Cover; Very Good; 068611
1550390139 First (1st) Edition; oblong, B&W and colour photos and illos throughout 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert D Turner The Skyline Limited: The Kaslo and Slocan Railway : an illustrated history of narrow gauge railroading and sternwheelers in the Kootenays
1993; Hardcover; Fine; 066002
1550390406 dj torn 1/4"; B&W photos and illos throughout; a few colour photos; SIGNED by both Turner & Wilkie 
Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert D. Turner Those Beautiful Coastal Liners : The Canadian Pacific's Princesses
2001; Soft Cover; Very Good; 065008
1550391097 B&W photos throughout; SIGNED by Turner 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert D. Turner Those Beautiful Coastal Liners : The Canadian Pacific's Princesses
2001; Soft Cover; Very Good; 072395
1550391097 B&W photos throughout; SIGNED by Turner 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Antiquarius.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Canrockbooks.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Capricornbooks.ca
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Doullbooks.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Goldenspike.us
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Midwaybook.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Mimicobooks.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Pistilbooks.net
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Rarenonfiction.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Parker, David N. & Turner, Robert D. on Seattlebookcenter.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Santa on Wallace

Open Monday-Saturday from 9am - 5.30pm
on Sundays from 11am - 5pm

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com