Contact Us  Search  

 Free Shipping
with $50 Purchase
Terms & Conditions


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category

Browse Categories
 
 

Find us on:

 
Gift Certificate
Purchase a Russell Books Gift Certificate - the perfect gift for any book lover!

 
 
 

James Fenimore Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Last of the Mohicans
James Fenimore Cooper
1982; Paperback; Good; IM92102
055321103X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Last of the Mohicans
James Fenimore Cooper
1992; Paperback; Good; IM92103
0671759310 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Priory Classics: Series Two: Last of the Mohicans (Priory Classics - Series Two)
James Fenimore Cooper
2006; Hardcover; Very Good; IM15923
0710502206 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Deerslayer
Cooper, James Fenimore
1969; Paperback; Good; IM85250
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Deerslayer (Leatherstocking Tales)
James Fenimore Cooper
2004; Paperback; Very Good; IM83468
0451529391 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Deerslayer or the First War-path
Cooper, James Fenimore
1923; HC; Good; 045955
dj taped to book (tape staining the facing sheets) but wrapped in plastic; ink mark on side of book; colour plates 
Price: 19.55 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Deerslayer or: The First War-Path
Cooper, James Fenimore
1961; Hardcover; Good; IM79218
Includes slipcase in good condition. Nameplate from previous owner on first page. 
Price: 14.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Last of the Mohicans
Cooper, James Fenimore
1956; Hardcover; Very Good; IM45121
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 7.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Last of the Mohicans
Cooper, James Fenimore
1959; Hardcover; Very Good; IM23085
Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Last of the Mohicans
Cooper, James Fenimore
1992; Hardcover; Good; IM69194
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Last of the Mohicans
Cooper, James Fenimore
1932; Hardcover; Good; IM64577
Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Last of the Mohicans
James Fenimore Cooper
1992; Paperback; Good; IM92101
0812522974 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 3.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Last of the Mohicans
James Fenimore Cooper
1970; Paperback; Good; IM92104
0586034218 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Last of the Mohicans (Oxford World's Classics)
James Fenimore Cooper
1998; Paperback; Very Good; IM38033
019283505X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 5.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Last of the Mohicans (Oxford World's Classics)
James Fenimore Cooper
1998; Paperback; Good; IM36855
019283505X Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 9.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Last of the Mohicans (Signet Classics)
James Fenimore Cooper
1962; Paperback; Good; IM83467
0451525035 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Last of the Mohicans. James Fenimore Cooper (Penguin Popular Classics)
James Fenimore Cooper
1994; Paperback; Good; IM92100
0140620451 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 2.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Pathfinder
Cooper, James Fenimore
1965; Hardcover; Very Good; 084833
in Very Good slipcase (a little faded); copy 511 in a limited run of 1500 that are SIGNED by Powers 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Pathfinder: Or The Inland Sea (Penguin Classics)
James Fenimore Cooper
1989; Paperback; Very Good; IM44108
0140390715 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Pathfinder: Or The Inland Sea (Penguin Classics)
James Fenimore Cooper
1989; Paperback; Very Good; IM15925
0140390715 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! 
Price: 6.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Fenimore Cooper on Agorabooks.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Agsllc.us
James Fenimore Cooper on Allbooksconsidered.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Avenuebookandco.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Beecreekbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Bluebirdbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Boardsandwraps.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Bookhousestl.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Bookresq.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Booksagain.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Bookwormhbg.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Bookyahoo.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Brownsbooks.ca
James Fenimore Cooper on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Donquixotebooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Earthlightbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Gabookcompany.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Grassriverbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Hardingsbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Jeffstarkbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Jonspeedbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Joslu.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Jrbooks.biz
James Fenimore Cooper on Just-us-books.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Lakesidebooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Mahlerbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Moodybooks.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Mvfbooks.org
James Fenimore Cooper on Mylibrarymarket.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Opcit.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Petescheapbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Pointswestbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Raindogbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Readitagain1.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Springstreetbooksri.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Svenandolesbooks.net
James Fenimore Cooper on Thriftybooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Trillionbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Upcole.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Wordmerchantbooks.com
James Fenimore Cooper on Worldofrarebooks.com


Open Monday-Saturday from 9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
on Sundays from 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@russellbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie